STCC Anderstorp 1999
Formel Ford 1600cc, Heat 2, 8 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
13Robin RudholmSWEBorås MKBoråsVan Diemen RF9201:43.92314:01.5048Brorsson Racing
211Jimmy JacobssonSWESMK HedemoraVikmanshyttanSwift SC9501:44.32514:05.665804.161PJ Racing Promotion AB
32Hans-Martin HallbergNORNAF Asker & BærumOsloVan Diemen RF9201:44.46414:06.705805.201NAF AeB Juniorteam
46Liselott EricssonSWELinköpings MSLinköpingVan Diemen RF9001:44.25414:06.748805.244
57Robert BjörkmanSWEKalmar MKKalmarSwift SC9701:44.26114:06.824805.32Brorsson Racing
65Johan SvahnFINHistoric Race-FINJakobstadVan Diemen RF9201:44.51314:07.355805.851
715Oscar PalmSWESMK ÖrebroHallsbergVan Diemen RF9201:43.89714:07.509806.005
88Fredrik HeinsjöSWEAnderstorp RCGislavedVan Diemen RF9801:44.16414:08.902807.398Elgh Motorsport
916Alx DanielssonSWEKAKStorvretaVan Diemen RF9101:43.89614:09.413807.909Picko Troberg Racing
1030Stefan HjelmSWESMK ArbogaArbogaVan Diemen RF9501:44.79314:15.514814.01
1117Pier SteffanssonSWEBohus RCKärnaVan Diemen RF9201:44.44714:16.396814.892
1233Kenneth FinnäsFINÅlands MKJomalaVan Diemen RF9301:45.20314:16.895815.391
131Andreas BoströmSWEHyllinge MSTyringeVan Diemen RF9101:44.97214:17.277815.773WestCoast Racing
144Christoffer HäggstamSWETeam SkogsåkarnaSträngnäsVan Diemen RF9501:44.95614:17.567816.063
1559Michael Skipper PedersenDENSydsjællands AKVordingborgVan Diemen RF9801:45.61714:18.555817.051
1639Yngve SällqvistSWEKatrineholms MKKatrineholmReynard 88F01:46.00214:28.019826.515
1724Andreas LindströmSWEJärfälla MKVärmdöReynard 89F01:46.99914:28.672827.168
1831Fredrik JohanssonSWEAnderstorp RCÄlmhultVan Diemen RF8901:46.57514:49.22847.716
1942Johan HasselbomSWESMK ÖstgötaNorrköpingSAKNAS01:50.4315:00.553859.049Magic Racing
2023Johan KarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKKatrineholmVan Diemen RF8901:51.69415:07.83581:06.331Euroracing

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF14Andreas HanssonSWEKullings MSVedumVan Diemen RF92DNFBilsport
DNF19Max NilssonSWEAnderstorp RCOsbyVan Diemen RF94DNFAB Heinz Nilssons Plåtbearbetning
DNF37Niklas JonssonSWEHyllinge MSStaffanstorpReynard 89FDNF
DNF38Jan ÖstbergSWELinköpings MSStockholmSwift SC95DNFDelta Racing
DNF10Thomas AndersenNORNMK VarnaÅrosVan Diemen RF9101:46.63205:28.257DNF
DNF34Jan KarlssonSWEAnderstorp RCHyltebrukVan Diemen RF9201:45.06707:10.367DNF


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 8 Sunday, august 1:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Formel Ford 1600cc 32.2 km 1:43.896, Alx Danielsson
Class: Type: Visitors:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Heat 2 15000

Competition leader: Peter Sanell   Judge: Alf Nordin   Competition secretary: Jeane Gustavsson
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping