STCC Anderstorp 1999
Formel Ford 1600cc, Heat 1, 8 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
13Robin RudholmSWEBorås MKBoråsVan Diemen RF9201:43.79413:58.4348Brorsson Racing
26Liselott EricssonSWELinköpings MSLinköpingVan Diemen RF9001:44.38814:01.332802.898
37Robert BjörkmanSWEKalmar MKKalmarSwift SC9701:44.17814:02.571804.137Brorsson Racing
411Jimmy JacobssonSWESMK HedemoraVikmanshyttanSwift SC9501:43.87214:02.782804.348PJ Racing Promotion AB
515Oscar PalmSWESMK ÖrebroHallsbergVan Diemen RF9201:44.15414:05.05806.616
65Johan SvahnFINHistoric Race-FINJakobstadVan Diemen RF9201:43.97414:05.88807.446
72Hans-Martin HallbergNORNAF Asker & BærumOsloVan Diemen RF9201:44.01514:11.389812.955NAF AeB Juniorteam
859Michael Skipper PedersenDENSydsjællands AKVordingborgVan Diemen RF9801:45.37114:17.635819.201
934Jan KarlssonSWEAnderstorp RCHyltebrukVan Diemen RF9201:44.74414:18.645820.211
104Christoffer HäggstamSWETeam SkogsåkarnaSträngnäsVan Diemen RF9501:45.41514:19.005820.571
1138Jan ÖstbergSWELinköpings MSStockholmSwift SC9501:45.67314:25.919827.485Delta Racing
1224Andreas LindströmSWEJärfälla MKVärmdöReynard 89F01:46.52714:30.225831.791
1310Thomas AndersenNORNMK VarnaÅrosVan Diemen RF9101:46.24214:30.721832.287
1439Yngve SällqvistSWEKatrineholms MKKatrineholmReynard 88F01:46.91614:31.263832.829
1519Max NilssonSWEAnderstorp RCOsbyVan Diemen RF9401:47.20814:37.212838.778AB Heinz Nilssons Plåtbearbetning
1623Johan KarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKKatrineholmVan Diemen RF8901:50.83215:04.78481:06.35Euroracing
1742Johan HasselbomSWESMK ÖstgötaNorrköpingSAKNAS01:50.93815:14.70281:16.268Magic Racing
1830Stefan HjelmSWESMK ArbogaArbogaVan Diemen RF9501:46.96115:29.09662 varv

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF1Andreas BoströmSWEHyllinge MSTyringeVan Diemen RF91DNFWestCoast Racing
DNF8Fredrik HeinsjöSWEAnderstorp RCGislavedVan Diemen RF98DNFElgh Motorsport
DNS14Andreas HanssonSWEKullings MSVedumVan Diemen RF92DNSBilsport
DNF16Alx DanielssonSWEKAKStorvretaVan Diemen RF91DNFPicko Troberg Racing
DNF17Pier SteffanssonSWEBohus RCKärnaVan Diemen RF92DNF
DNS37Niklas JonssonSWEHyllinge MSStaffanstorpReynard 89FDNS
DNF31Fredrik JohanssonSWEAnderstorp RCÄlmhultVan Diemen RF8901:47.7609:45.34DNF
DNF33Kenneth FinnäsFINÅlands MKJomalaVan Diemen RF9301:44.13610:36.075DNF


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 8 Saturday, july 31:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Formel Ford 1600cc 32.2 km 1:43.794, Robin Rudholm
Class: Type: Visitors:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Heat 1 15000

Competition leader: Peter Sanell   Judge: Alf Nordin   Competition secretary: Jeane Gustavsson
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping