STCC Anderstorp 1999
STCC, Superpole, 0 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Notifier
111Tommy RustadNORNMK HadelandHarestuaNissan Primera STSTCC01:36.449Elgh Motorsport
213Hubert "Hubbe" BerghSWEMK ScandiaMalagaHonda AccordSTCC01:36.994Svenska Honda Bilimport AB
32Jan "Flash" NilssonSWEKAKKarlstadVolvo S40STCC01:37.04Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
410Carl RosenbladSWEKAKLundNissan Primera STSTCC01:37.172Elgh Motorsport
51Fredrik EkblomSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroBMW 320i E36STCC01:37.396West Coast Racing
621Mattias EkströmSWESMK HedemoraSnickarboAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:37.861KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
75Mats LindénSWEKAKSundbybergAlfa Romeo 156STCC01:37.88Picko Troberg Racing
89Jens EdmanSWETjust MKKristianstadVolvo S40STCC01:38.038Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
912Thomas JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MFKarlstadFord Mondeo STSTCC01:38.143Mobil 1 Ford Racing
1020Tommy KristofferssonSWEMK Team WestomArvikaAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:38.634KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
1128Per-Gunnar "Peggen" AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergBMW 320i E36SC01:38.641West Coast Racing
1222Pontus MörthSWEKils MK BilKilNissan Primera STSC01:39.01Neste Oil AB
1333Kim EsbjugNORKNA Indre og Ytre ØstfoldYtre EnebakkBMW 320i E36SC01:39.483
146Jan BrunstedtSWESSKÅkersbergaOpel VectraSTCC01:39.484Opel Motorsport
1530Niklas DanielssonSWESSKHalmstadBMW 320i E36SC01:39.685West Coast Racing
1631Jimmy BohlinSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSC01:39.74Bohlin Racing
1724Georg BakajevSWEBorås MKBoråsBMW 320i E36SC01:40.011Beds AB
1827Anders SvenssonSWESSKSkövdeBMW 320i E36SC01:40.35
1923Nicklas KarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKVallaAlfa Romeo 155 TSSC01:40.93Euroracing
2035Tobias JohanssonSWESMK HedemoraKrylboAudi A4 Quattro STSC01:41.002ACE Competition AB
2132Peter HallénSWESkövde MKTibroBMW 320i E36SC01:41.613
2238Torbjörn HolmstedtSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSC01:41.705Etab Data AB
2318Nettan Lindgren-JanssonSWEBotkyrka MKRönningePeugeot 406STCC01:41.814Ross Racing
2426Rolf UhrSWENorrköpings MKÅbyOpel VectraSC01:42.591Nordic Miltronic Motorsport
2525Frank ValleNORNMK TrøgstadSpydebergBMW 320i E36SC01:44.172Frank Valle Motorsport

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Notifier
DNF16Stefan LindbergSWETeam 13MölndalHonda AccordSTCCSvenska Honda Bilimport AB
DNF17Tomas EngströmSWESMK HedemoraSäterChrysler StratusSTCCChrysler Racing Team Sweden
DNS29Tord LinnerudNORKNA SolørGjøvikOpel VectraSC


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 0 Saturday, july 31:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
STCC 0 km 1:36.449, Tommy Rustad
Class: Type: Visitors:
STCC
STCC Synsam Cup
Superpole 15000

Competition leader: Peter Sanell   Judge: Alf Nordin   Competition secretary: Jeane Gustavsson
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping