STCC Anderstorp 1999
STCC, Qualify 1, 0 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Notifier
111Tommy RustadNORNMK HadelandHarestuaNissan Primera STSTCC01:35.944Elgh Motorsport
210Carl RosenbladSWEKAKLundNissan Primera STSTCC01:36.501Elgh Motorsport
32Jan "Flash" NilssonSWEKAKKarlstadVolvo S40STCC01:36.955Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
421Mattias EkströmSWESMK HedemoraSnickarboAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:36.981KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
51Fredrik EkblomSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroBMW 320i E36STCC01:37.068West Coast Racing
69Jens EdmanSWETjust MKKristianstadVolvo S40STCC01:37.366Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
713Hubert "Hubbe" BerghSWEMK ScandiaMalagaHonda AccordSTCC01:37.444Svenska Honda Bilimport AB
812Thomas JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MFKarlstadFord Mondeo STSTCC01:37.857Mobil 1 Ford Racing
928Per-Gunnar "Peggen" AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergBMW 320i E36SC01:37.88West Coast Racing
105Mats LindénSWEKAKSundbybergAlfa Romeo 156STCC01:37.941Picko Troberg Racing
1117Tomas EngströmSWESMK HedemoraSäterChrysler StratusSTCC01:38.038Chrysler Racing Team Sweden
1222Pontus MörthSWEKils MK BilKilNissan Primera STSC01:38.176Neste Oil AB
1320Tommy KristofferssonSWEMK Team WestomArvikaAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:38.217KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
1433Kim EsbjugNORKNA Indre og Ytre ØstfoldYtre EnebakkBMW 320i E36SC01:38.269
1524Georg BakajevSWEBorås MKBoråsBMW 320i E36SC01:38.879Beds AB
166Jan BrunstedtSWESSKÅkersbergaOpel VectraSTCC01:39.124Opel Motorsport
1731Jimmy BohlinSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSC01:39.593Bohlin Racing
1816Stefan LindbergSWETeam 13MölndalHonda AccordSTCC01:39.664Svenska Honda Bilimport AB
1930Niklas DanielssonSWESSKHalmstadBMW 320i E36SC01:39.881West Coast Racing
2027Anders SvenssonSWESSKSkövdeBMW 320i E36SC01:39.899
2126Rolf UhrSWENorrköpings MKÅbyOpel VectraSC01:40.096Nordic Miltronic Motorsport
2235Tobias JohanssonSWESMK HedemoraKrylboAudi A4 Quattro STSC01:40.326ACE Competition AB
2318Nettan Lindgren-JanssonSWEBotkyrka MKRönningePeugeot 406STCC01:40.348Ross Racing
2432Peter HallénSWESkövde MKTibroBMW 320i E36SC01:40.614
2538Torbjörn HolmstedtSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSC01:42.182Etab Data AB
2625Frank ValleNORNMK TrøgstadSpydebergBMW 320i E36SC01:43.711Frank Valle Motorsport

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Notifier
DNS23Nicklas KarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKVallaAlfa Romeo 155 TSSCEuroracing
DNS29Tord LinnerudNORKNA SolørGjøvikOpel VectraSC


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 0 Saturday, july 31:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
STCC 0 km 1:35.944, Tommy Rustad
Class: Type: Visitors:
STCC
STCC Synsam Cup
Qualify 1 15000

Competition leader: Peter Sanell   Judge: Alf Nordin   Competition secretary: Jeane Gustavsson
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping