STCC Anderstorp 1999
STCC, Heat 2, 13 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
111Tommy RustadNORNMK HadelandHarestuaNissan Primera STSTCC01:37.58121:28.23913Elgh Motorsport
210Carl RosenbladSWEKAKLundNissan Primera STSTCC01:38.08221:28.8351300.596Elgh Motorsport
31Fredrik EkblomSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroBMW 320i E36STCC01:38.36621:29.1281300.889West Coast Racing
42Jan "Flash" NilssonSWEKAKKarlstadVolvo S40STCC01:38.47921:34.8081306.569Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
513Hubert "Hubbe" BerghSWEMK ScandiaMalagaHonda AccordSTCC01:38.75221:35.6311307.392Svenska Honda Bilimport AB
612Thomas JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MFKarlstadFord Mondeo STSTCC01:38.95321:36.7651308.526Mobil 1 Ford Racing
79Jens EdmanSWETjust MKKristianstadVolvo S40STCC01:38.74321:37.7271309.488Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
821Mattias EkströmSWESMK HedemoraSnickarboAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:38.32921:41.5141313.275KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
928Per-Gunnar "Peggen" AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergBMW 320i E36SC01:39.15921:42.4731314.234West Coast Racing
1020Tommy KristofferssonSWEMK Team WestomArvikaAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:39.13821:48.1241319.885KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
1122Pontus MörthSWEKils MK BilKilNissan Primera STSC01:39.6121:51.6591323.42Neste Oil AB
125Mats LindénSWEKAKSundbybergAlfa Romeo 156STCC01:39.34521:56.681328.441Picko Troberg Racing
1329Tord LinnerudNORKNA SolørGjøvikOpel VectraSC01:39.53521:59.7791331.54
1433Kim EsbjugNORKNA Indre og Ytre ØstfoldYtre EnebakkBMW 320i E36SC01:39.86222:01.5921333.353
1524Georg BakajevSWEBorås MKBoråsBMW 320i E36SC01:40.07822:06.0171337.778Beds AB
1630Niklas DanielssonSWESSKHalmstadBMW 320i E36SC01:40.37722:08.9411340.702West Coast Racing
1718Nettan Lindgren-JanssonSWEBotkyrka MKRönningePeugeot 406STCC01:40.8722:14.9011346.662Ross Racing
1835Tobias JohanssonSWESMK HedemoraKrylboAudi A4 Quattro STSC01:41.58622:22.021353.781ACE Competition AB
1938Torbjörn HolmstedtSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSC01:44.83423:09.349131:41.11Etab Data AB

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF17Tomas EngströmSWESMK HedemoraSäterChrysler StratusSTCC01:39.6228DNFChrysler Racing Team Sweden
DNF27Anders SvenssonSWESSKSkövdeBMW 320i E36SC01:40.8258DNF
DNF26Rolf UhrSWENorrköpings MKÅbyOpel VectraSC01:41.6195DNFNordic Miltronic Motorsport
DNF31Jimmy BohlinSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSC01:42.3655DNFBohlin Racing
DNF32Peter HallénSWESkövde MKTibroBMW 320i E36SC01:42.6215DNF
DNF16Stefan LindbergSWETeam 13MölndalHonda AccordSTCC01:41.7014DNFSvenska Honda Bilimport AB
DNF23Nicklas KarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKVallaAlfa Romeo 155 TSSC01:40.5724DNFEuroracing
DNS6Jan BrunstedtSWESSKÅkersbergaOpel VectraSTCCDNSOpel Motorsport
DNS25Frank ValleNORNMK TrøgstadSpydebergBMW 320i E36SCDNSFrank Valle Motorsport


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 13 Sunday, august 1:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
STCC 52.325 km 1:37.581, Tommy Rustad
Class: Type: Visitors:
STCC
STCC Synsam Cup
Heat 2 15000

Competition leader: Peter Sanell   Judge: Alf Nordin   Competition secretary: Jeane Gustavsson
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping