STCC Anderstorp 1999
STCC, Heat 1, 13 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
111Tommy RustadNORNMK HadelandHarestuaNissan Primera STSTCC01:37.36421:22.41313Elgh Motorsport
22Jan "Flash" NilssonSWEKAKKarlstadVolvo S40STCC01:38.121:29.8311307.418Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
321Mattias EkströmSWESMK HedemoraSnickarboAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:38.52321:34.8211312.408KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
412Thomas JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MFKarlstadFord Mondeo STSTCC01:38.87721:37.2731314.86Mobil 1 Ford Racing
510Carl RosenbladSWEKAKLundNissan Primera STSTCC01:38.80521:38.451316.037Elgh Motorsport
628Per-Gunnar "Peggen" AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergBMW 320i E36SC01:38.44521:38.6321316.219West Coast Racing
79Jens EdmanSWETjust MKKristianstadVolvo S40STCC01:38.83321:42.8021320.389Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
85Mats LindénSWEKAKSundbybergAlfa Romeo 156STCC01:38.53321:46.4051323.992Picko Troberg Racing
920Tommy KristofferssonSWEMK Team WestomArvikaAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:39.44421:51.8151329.402KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
1033Kim EsbjugNORKNA Indre og Ytre ØstfoldYtre EnebakkBMW 320i E36SC01:39.53221:52.1121329.699
1124Georg BakajevSWEBorås MKBoråsBMW 320i E36SC01:40.49922:11.8511349.438Beds AB
1232Peter HallénSWESkövde MKTibroBMW 320i E36SC01:41.29622:16.4391354.026
1330Niklas DanielssonSWESSKHalmstadBMW 320i E36SC01:41.3322:17.2071354.794West Coast Racing
1416Stefan LindbergSWETeam 13MölndalHonda AccordSTCC01:40.82122:18.9871356.574Svenska Honda Bilimport AB
1538Torbjörn HolmstedtSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSC01:42.82723:08.949131:46.536Etab Data AB
1625Frank ValleNORNMK TrøgstadSpydebergBMW 320i E36SC01:42.735112 varvFrank Valle Motorsport

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF6Jan BrunstedtSWESSKÅkersbergaOpel VectraSTCC01:39.4998DNFOpel Motorsport
DNF13Hubert "Hubbe" BerghSWEMK ScandiaMalagaHonda AccordSTCC01:38.1836DNFSvenska Honda Bilimport AB
DNF26Rolf UhrSWENorrköpings MKÅbyOpel VectraSC01:40.6156DNFNordic Miltronic Motorsport
DNF27Anders SvenssonSWESSKSkövdeBMW 320i E36SC01:40.0064DNF
DNF35Tobias JohanssonSWESMK HedemoraKrylboAudi A4 Quattro STSC01:40.9064DNFACE Competition AB
DNF18Nettan Lindgren-JanssonSWEBotkyrka MKRönningePeugeot 406STCC01:41.6033DNFRoss Racing
DNF31Jimmy BohlinSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSC01:41.6273DNFBohlin Racing
DNF1Fredrik EkblomSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroBMW 320i E36STCCDNFWest Coast Racing
DNF17Tomas EngströmSWESMK HedemoraSäterChrysler StratusSTCCDNFChrysler Racing Team Sweden
DNF22Pontus MörthSWEKils MK BilKilNissan Primera STSCDNFNeste Oil AB
DNF23Nicklas KarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKVallaAlfa Romeo 155 TSSCDNFEuroracing
DNS29Tord LinnerudNORKNA SolørGjøvikOpel VectraSCDNS


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 13 Sunday, august 1:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
STCC 52.325 km 1:37.364, Tommy Rustad
Class: Type: Visitors:
STCC
STCC Synsam Cup
Heat 1 15000

Competition leader: Peter Sanell   Judge: Alf Nordin   Competition secretary: Jeane Gustavsson
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping