STCC Anderstorp 1999
Formel 3, Heat 2, 12 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
117Marko NevalainenFIN500 Kerho ClubHelsingforsReynard 923/Honda01:31.06918:26.15612Motor Up Racing Team
24Thed Björk Bang-MelchiorSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaDallara F394/Opel01:31.04418:31.7581205.602Monica Stråth Motorsport
312Teemu AnttilaFIN500 Kerho ClubKotkaDallara F395/Honda01:32.0818:37.6781211.522Team FTR
415Jussi LailavuoFIN500 Kerho ClubHelsingforsDallara F395/Honda01:31.97418:37.8981211.742Team FTR
52Ole Martin LindumNORNMK Hurum og RøykenSaetreDallara F394/Opel01:32.34718:44.5191218.363Franz Wöss Racing
614Sanna PinolaFIN500 Kerho ClubHelsingforsDallara F396/Honda01:31.75218:44.871218.714Team FTR
79Thomas MullinDENNæstved MKAPadborgDallara F393/Opel01:33.31118:56.0671229.911
87Claes RothsteinSWEHalmstads AKHalmstadRalt RT35/VW01:33.06318:56.3911230.235CRM Team AB
98Lars Kristian EkornessNORHistorisk Racing NorgeStabekkDallara F394/Opel01:32.73219:13.1571247.001Speed Car Motorsport

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF18Pål Richard EidsvoldNORPCNRFagerstrandReynard 913/Honda01:34.0278DNF
DNS3Joachim JohnsenNORKNA TelemarkPorsgrunnDallara F397/MitsubishiDNSTelemark Motorsport
DNF5Håkan R HolmbergSWEKAKStockholmDallara F394/HondaDNFMonica Stråth Motorsport
DNS6Thomas FaaleNORKNA OsloHøvikDallara F394/OpelDNSFaale Racing
DNS16Mikael KarlssonSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaDallara F394/HondaDNS


Announcement

Pl Snr Driver Vehicle Comment
DNS3Joachim JohnsenDallara F397/MitsubishiSprucken cylinder.
DNF5Håkan R HolmbergDallara F394/HondaVäxellådsproblem på första varvet.
DNS6Thomas FaaleDallara F394/OpelKom ej till start p g a barnfödsel.
DNF18Pål Richard EidsvoldReynard 913/HondaMotor


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 12 Sunday, june 20:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Formel 3 48.3 km 1:31.044, Thed Bjrk Bang-Melchior
Class: Type: Visitors:
Formel 3
Heat 2 18200

Competition leader: Peter Sanell   Judge: Alf Nordin   Competition secretary: Jeane Gustavsson
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping