STCC Anderstorp 1999
STCC, Startlist, 0 laps

 

Results

Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Notifier
1Fredrik EkblomSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroBMW 320i E36STCCWest Coast Racing
2Jan "Flash" NilssonSWEKAKKarlstadVolvo S40STCCVolvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
6Jan BrunstedtSWESSKÅkersbergaOpel VectraSTCCOpel Motorsport
9Jens EdmanSWETjust MKKristianstadVolvo S40STCCVolvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
10Carl RosenbladSWEKAKLundNissan Primera STSTCCElgh Motorsport
11Tommy RustadNORNMK HadelandHarestuaNissan Primera STSTCCElgh Motorsport
12Thomas JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MFKarlstadFord Mondeo STSTCCMobil 1 Ford Racing
13Hubert "Hubbe" BerghSWEMK ScandiaMalagaHonda AccordSTCCSvenska Honda Bilimport AB
15Thomas SchieNORNAF OsloOsloAlfa Romeo 156STCCPicko Troberg Racing
16Stefan LindbergSWETeam 13MölndalHonda AccordSTCCSvenska Honda Bilimport AB
17Tomas EngströmSWESMK HedemoraSäterChrysler StratusSTCCChrysler Racing Team Sweden
18Nettan Lindgren-JanssonSWEBotkyrka MKRönningePeugeot 406STCCRoss Racing
20Tommy KristofferssonSWEMK Team WestomArvikaAudi A4 Quattro STSTCCKMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
21Mattias EkströmSWESMK HedemoraSnickarboAudi A4 Quattro STSTCCKMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
22Pontus MörthSWEKils MK BilKilNissan Primera STSCNeste Oil AB
23Nicklas KarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKVallaAlfa Romeo 155 TSSCEuroracing
24Georg BakajevSWEBorås MKBoråsBMW 320i E36SCBeds AB
26Rolf UhrSWENorrköpings MKÅbyOpel VectraSCNordic Miltronic Motorsport
27Anders SvenssonSWESSKSkövdeBMW 320i E36SC
28Per-Gunnar "Peggen" AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergBMW 320i E36SCWest Coast Racing
29Tord LinnerudNORKNA SolørGjøvikOpel VectraSC
30Niklas DanielssonSWESSKHalmstadBMW 320i E36SCWest Coast Racing
31Jimmy BohlinSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSCBohlin Racing
32Peter HallénSWESkövde MKTibroBMW 320i E36SC
33Kim EsbjugNORKNA Indre og Ytre ØstfoldYtre EnebakkBMW 320i E36SC
35Tobias JohanssonSWESMK HedemoraKrylboAudi A4 Quattro STSCACE Competition AB
38Torbjörn HolmstedtSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSCEtab Data AB
39Tomas NyströmSWEMK RimoRimboNissan Primera STSCNyströms Cement/Leca


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 0 Sunday, june 20:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
STCC 0 km
Class: Type: Visitors:
STCC
STCC Synsam Cup
Startlist 18200

Competition leader: Peter Sanell   Judge: Alf Nordin   Competition secretary: Jeane Gustavsson
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping