STCC Anderstorp 1999
STCC, Qualify 1, 0 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Notifier
111Tommy RustadNORNMK HadelandHarestuaNissan Primera STSTCC01:36.686Elgh Motorsport
210Carl RosenbladSWEKAKLundNissan Primera STSTCC01:37.403Elgh Motorsport
31Fredrik EkblomSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroBMW 320i E36STCC01:37.751West Coast Racing
412Thomas JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MFKarlstadFord Mondeo STSTCC01:37.752Mobil 1 Ford Racing
515Thomas SchieNORNAF OsloOsloAlfa Romeo 156STCC01:37.875Picko Troberg Racing
69Jens EdmanSWETjust MKKristianstadVolvo S40STCC01:37.88Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
721Mattias EkströmSWESMK HedemoraSnickarboAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:38.322KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
817Tomas EngströmSWESMK HedemoraSäterChrysler StratusSTCC01:38.533Chrysler Racing Team Sweden
920Tommy KristofferssonSWEMK Team WestomArvikaAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:38.59KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
1013Hubert "Hubbe" BerghSWEMK ScandiaMalagaHonda AccordSTCC01:38.885Svenska Honda Bilimport AB
1128Per-Gunnar "Peggen" AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergBMW 320i E36SC01:38.959West Coast Racing
126Jan BrunstedtSWESSKÅkersbergaOpel VectraSTCC01:39.18Opel Motorsport
1322Pontus MörthSWEKils MK BilKilNissan Primera STSC01:39.29Neste Oil AB
1416Stefan LindbergSWETeam 13MölndalHonda AccordSTCC01:39.316Svenska Honda Bilimport AB
1533Kim EsbjugNORKNA Indre og Ytre ØstfoldYtre EnebakkBMW 320i E36SC01:39.523
1629Tord LinnerudNORKNA SolørGjøvikOpel VectraSC01:39.919
1727Anders SvenssonSWESSKSkövdeBMW 320i E36SC01:40.052
1824Georg BakajevSWEBorås MKBoråsBMW 320i E36SC01:40.265Beds AB
1923Nicklas KarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKVallaAlfa Romeo 155 TSSC01:40.314Euroracing
2032Peter HallénSWESkövde MKTibroBMW 320i E36SC01:40.48
2130Niklas DanielssonSWESSKHalmstadBMW 320i E36SC01:40.859West Coast Racing
2235Tobias JohanssonSWESMK HedemoraKrylboAudi A4 Quattro STSC01:41.077ACE Competition AB
2318Nettan Lindgren-JanssonSWEBotkyrka MKRönningePeugeot 406STCC01:41.1Ross Racing
2426Rolf UhrSWENorrköpings MKÅbyOpel VectraSC01:41.161Nordic Miltronic Motorsport
2531Jimmy BohlinSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSC01:41.519Bohlin Racing
2638Torbjörn HolmstedtSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSC01:42.865Etab Data AB

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Notifier
DNS2Jan "Flash" NilssonSWEKAKKarlstadVolvo S40STCCVolvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
DNS39Tomas NyströmSWEMK RimoRimboNissan Primera STSCNyströms Cement/Leca


Announcement

Pl Snr Driver Vehicle Comment
DNS2Jan "Flash" NilssonVolvo S40Kraschade illa under fredagens test, fick därför körförbud av läkaren.


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 0 Saturday, june 19:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
STCC 0 km 1:36.686, Tommy Rustad
Class: Type: Visitors:
STCC
STCC Synsam Cup
Qualify 1 18200

Competition leader: Peter Sanell   Judge: Alf Nordin   Competition secretary: Jeane Gustavsson
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping