STCC Anderstorp 1999
STCC, Heat 2, 13 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
111Tommy RustadNORNMK HadelandHarestuaNissan Primera STSTCC01:37.30121:35.46513Elgh Motorsport
21Fredrik EkblomSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroBMW 320i E36STCC01:37.7221:38.71303.235West Coast Racing
313Hubert "Hubbe" BerghSWEMK ScandiaMalagaHonda AccordSTCC01:38.76321:56.9751321.51Svenska Honda Bilimport AB
420Tommy KristofferssonSWEMK Team WestomArvikaAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:38.86921:57.6671322.202KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
510Carl RosenbladSWEKAKLundNissan Primera STSTCC01:39.17222:06.1131330.648Elgh Motorsport
629Tord LinnerudNORKNA SolørGjøvikOpel VectraSC01:39.42922:10.2491334.784
733Kim EsbjugNORKNA Indre og Ytre ØstfoldYtre EnebakkBMW 320i E36SC01:39.31322:11.7161336.251
827Anders SvenssonSWESSKSkövdeBMW 320i E36SC01:39.47722:13.9511338.486
922Pontus MörthSWEKils MK BilKilNissan Primera STSC01:39.17622:14.8281339.363Neste Oil AB
1016Stefan LindbergSWETeam 13MölndalHonda AccordSTCC01:39.26522:14.9831339.518Svenska Honda Bilimport AB
116Jan BrunstedtSWESSKÅkersbergaOpel VectraSTCC01:40.00422:22.1271346.662Opel Motorsport
1232Peter HallénSWESkövde MKTibroBMW 320i E36SC01:41.0122:27.4011351.936
1330Niklas DanielssonSWESSKHalmstadBMW 320i E36SC01:40.8122:27.9721352.507West Coast Racing
1435Tobias JohanssonSWESMK HedemoraKrylboAudi A4 Quattro STSC01:40.86422:28.761353.295ACE Competition AB
1523Nicklas KarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKVallaAlfa Romeo 155 TSSC01:40.2922:35.99131:00.525Euroracing
1631Jimmy BohlinSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSC01:40.47822:38.232131:02.767Bohlin Racing
1721Mattias EkströmSWESMK HedemoraSnickarboAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:38.322:54.389131:18.924KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
1818Nettan Lindgren-JanssonSWEBotkyrka MKRönningePeugeot 406STCC01:41.81223:02.856131:27.391Ross Racing
1938Torbjörn HolmstedtSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSC01:45.88322:05.695121 varvEtab Data AB

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF39Tomas NyströmSWEMK RimoRimboNissan Primera STSC01:49.8133DNFNyströms Cement/Leca
DNS2Jan "Flash" NilssonSWEKAKKarlstadVolvo S40STCCDNSVolvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
DNS9Jens EdmanSWETjust MKKristianstadVolvo S40STCCDNSVolvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
DNF12Thomas JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MFKarlstadFord Mondeo STSTCCDNFMobil 1 Ford Racing
DNS15Thomas SchieNORNAF OsloOsloAlfa Romeo 156STCCDNSPicko Troberg Racing
DNF17Tomas EngströmSWESMK HedemoraSäterChrysler StratusSTCCDNFChrysler Racing Team Sweden
DNF24Georg BakajevSWEBorås MKBoråsBMW 320i E36SCDNFBeds AB
DNF26Rolf UhrSWENorrköpings MKÅbyOpel VectraSCDNFNordic Miltronic Motorsport
DNF28Per-Gunnar "Peggen" AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergBMW 320i E36SCDNFWest Coast Racing


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 13 Sunday, june 20:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
STCC 52.325 km 1:37.301, Tommy Rustad
Class: Type: Visitors:
STCC
STCC Synsam Cup
Heat 2 18200

Competition leader: Peter Sanell   Judge: Alf Nordin   Competition secretary: Jeane Gustavsson
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping