STCC Anderstorp 1999
STCC, Heat 1, 13 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
111Tommy RustadNORNMK HadelandHarestuaNissan Primera STSTCC01:37.05721:10.25713Elgh Motorsport
29Jens EdmanSWETjust MKKristianstadVolvo S40STCC01:37.16221:15.4851305.228Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
312Thomas JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MFKarlstadFord Mondeo STSTCC01:38.47421:28.0451317.788Mobil 1 Ford Racing
410Carl RosenbladSWEKAKLundNissan Primera STSTCC01:37.94621:28.4141318.157Elgh Motorsport
513Hubert "Hubbe" BerghSWEMK ScandiaMalagaHonda AccordSTCC01:38.57421:37.1811326.924Svenska Honda Bilimport AB
617Tomas EngströmSWESMK HedemoraSäterChrysler StratusSTCC01:39.08621:42.9351332.678Chrysler Racing Team Sweden
722Pontus MörthSWEKils MK BilKilNissan Primera STSC01:39.16421:44.4331334.176Neste Oil AB
816Stefan LindbergSWETeam 13MölndalHonda AccordSTCC01:39.29421:49.4711339.214Svenska Honda Bilimport AB
96Jan BrunstedtSWESSKÅkersbergaOpel VectraSTCC01:39.19721:50.5451340.288Opel Motorsport
1027Anders SvenssonSWESSKSkövdeBMW 320i E36SC01:39.67221:55.5081345.251
1129Tord LinnerudNORKNA SolørGjøvikOpel VectraSC01:39.41621:56.3431346.086
1233Kim EsbjugNORKNA Indre og Ytre ØstfoldYtre EnebakkBMW 320i E36SC01:39.7321:56.9651346.708
1426Rolf UhrSWENorrköpings MKÅbyOpel VectraSC01:40.44322:02.9351352.678Nordic Miltronic Motorsport
1331Jimmy BohlinSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSC01:40.08522:06.2381355.981Bohlin Racing
1523Nicklas KarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKVallaAlfa Romeo 155 TSSC01:40.53322:06.2381355.981Euroracing
1615Thomas SchieNORNAF OsloOsloAlfa Romeo 156STCC01:38.36722:08.4531358.196Picko Troberg Racing
1732Peter HallénSWESkövde MKTibroBMW 320i E36SC01:40.66622:08.6781358.421
1818Nettan Lindgren-JanssonSWEBotkyrka MKRönningePeugeot 406STCC01:40.72122:10.0141359.757Ross Racing
1930Niklas DanielssonSWESSKHalmstadBMW 320i E36SC01:40.62522:10.2251359.968West Coast Racing
2020Tommy KristofferssonSWEMK Team WestomArvikaAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:38.1422:14.148131:03.891KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
211Fredrik EkblomSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroBMW 320i E36STCC01:38.01922:15.708131:05.451West Coast Racing
2235Tobias JohanssonSWESMK HedemoraKrylboAudi A4 Quattro STSC01:41.58722:20.796131:10.539ACE Competition AB
2321Mattias EkströmSWESMK HedemoraSnickarboAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:38.3122:28.504131:18.247KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
2438Torbjörn HolmstedtSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSC01:42.97722:51.188131:40.931Etab Data AB
2528Per-Gunnar "Peggen" AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergBMW 320i E36SC01:38.89510DNFWest Coast Racing

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF24Georg BakajevSWEBorås MKBoråsBMW 320i E36SC1DNFBeds AB
DNF39Tomas NyströmSWEMK RimoRimboNissan Primera STSC1DNFNyströms Cement/Leca
DNS2Jan "Flash" NilssonSWEKAKKarlstadVolvo S40STCCDNSVolvo S40 Racing Team Sweden


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 13 Sunday, june 20:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
STCC 52.325 km 1:37.057, Tommy Rustad
Class: Type: Visitors:
STCC
STCC Synsam Cup
Heat 1 18200

Competition leader: Peter Sanell   Judge: Alf Nordin   Competition secretary: Jeane Gustavsson
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping