STCC Knutstorp 1999
STCC, Heat 2, 16 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
12Jan "Flash" NilssonSWEKAKKarlstadVolvo S40STCC01:01.92916:40.73316Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
221Mattias EkströmSWESMK HedemoraSnickarboAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:01.95116:41.541600.807KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
310Carl RosenbladSWEKAKLundNissan Primera STSTCC01:01.81116:44.5121603.779Elgh Motorsport
420Tommy KristofferssonSWEMK Team WestomArvikaAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:02.00216:47.2131606.48KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
512Thomas JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MFKarlstadFord Mondeo STSTCC01:02.10816:53.3121612.579Mobil 1 Ford Racing
633Kim EsbjugNORKNA Indre og Ytre ØstfoldYtre EnebakkBMW 320i E36SC01:02.31216:54.6081613.875
71Fredrik EkblomSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroBMW 320i E36STCC01:01.83116:58.2021617.469West Coast Racing
822Pontus MörthSWEKils MK BilKilNissan Primera STSC01:02.40116:58.761618.027Neste Oil AB
911Tommy RustadNORNMK HadelandHarestuaNissan Primera STSTCC01:02.08316:59.2881618.555Elgh Motorsport
109Jens EdmanSWETjust MKKristianstadVolvo S40STCC01:02.04416:59.4651618.732Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
1117Tomas EngströmSWESMK HedemoraSäterChrysler StratusSTCC01:02.48417:01.91621.167Chrysler Racing Team Sweden
126Jan BrunstedtSWESSKÅkersbergaOpel VectraSTCC01:02.7917:05.431624.697Opel Motorsport
1332Peter HallénSWESkövde MKTibroBMW 320i E36SC01:02.8717:05.9541625.221
1428Per-Gunnar "Peggen" AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergBMW 320i E36SC01:01.95417:07.9751627.242West Coast Racing
1539Tomas NyströmSWEMK RimoRimboNissan Primera STSC01:02.98417:10.5431629.81Nyströms Cement/Leca
1627Anders SvenssonSWESSKSkövdeBMW 320i E36SC01:02.9417:12.4891631.756
1730Niklas DanielssonSWESSKHalmstadBMW 320i E36SC01:02.68117:12.7691632.036West Coast Racing
1829Tord LinnerudNORKNA SolørGjøvikOpel VectraSC01:03.18817:13.0541632.321
1926Rolf UhrSWENorrköpings MKÅbyOpel VectraSC01:03.61717:18.7631638.03Nordic Miltronic Motorsport
2016Stefan LindbergSWETeam 13MölndalHonda AccordSTCC01:03.55417:20.8371640.104Svenska Honda Bilimport AB
2135Tobias JohanssonSWESMK HedemoraKrylboAudi A4 Quattro STSC01:03.30217:21.6651640.932ACE Competition AB
2224Georg BakajevSWEBorås MKBoråsBMW 320i E36SC01:03.20317:32.1731651.44Beds AB
2318Nettan Lindgren-JanssonSWEBotkyrka MKRönningePeugeot 406STCC01:04.20517:33.671652.937Ross Racing

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF15Thomas SchieNORNAF OsloOsloAlfa Romeo 156STCC01:10.3842DNFPicko Troberg Racing
DNS13Hubert "Hubbe" BerghSWEMK ScandiaMalagaHonda AccordSTCCDNSSvenska Honda Bilimport AB
DNS23Nicklas KarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKVallaAlfa Romeo 155 TSSCDNSEuroracing
DNS31Jimmy BohlinSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSCDNSBohlin Racing


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 16 Sunday, may 16:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
STCC 33.12 km 1:01.811, Carl Rosenblad
Class: Type: Visitors:
STCC
STCC Synsam Cup
Heat 2 10000

Competition leader: Thomas Lindsjö   Judge: Per Birkefall   Competition secretary: Anders Ekstrand
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping