EM Oldtimer Festival Anderstorp 2000
Standard-1965, Race, 8 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
163Tommy BrorssonSWEHyllinge MSÖrkelljungaFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:57.82315:52.9638Hall Racing
252Christer JohanssonSWEWäxjö MSVäxjöFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:58.9516:03.216810.253Bilsport & MC Specialförsäkringar
388Ola ÅkessonSWERHKLöddeköpingeBMW 1800 TiCT9 F01:59.53416:10.85817.887
462Thomas ThelinSWEBMK UddevallaSmålandsstenarFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:59.58516:11.485818.522
555Tomas HallSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergFord Cortina LotusCT8 F02:00.816:18.515825.552Hall Racing
691Bo A BergströmSWERHKLindesbergFord MustangCT10 F02:00.99416:25.123832.16Trygg Hansa AB
742Niklas JohanssonSWEAnderstorp RCAnderstorpAustin Cooper SCT7 F02:01.84416:29.467836.504Keeper Motorsport
860Lars-Åke "Fjugesta-Fangio" NilssonSWEFjugesta MSFjugestaFord Cortina LotusCT8 F02:02.3916:30.786837.823
948Hans SöderholmSWERHKVårbyBMC Cooper SCT7 F02:02.57216:33.886840.923
1069Christer NordlundSWESSKVärmdöFord Cortina LotusCT8 F02:02.49116:40.032847.069
1159Sören JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MFÖstansjöFord Cortina LotusCT8 F02:03.15516:41.797848.834
1238Nils HolmerSWERHKStockholmAustin Cooper SCT7 F02:03.06816:42.571849.608Keeper Motorsport
1324Sebastian WrethagenSWESSKStockholmAustin Cooper SCT7 F02:03.81916:47.073854.11SW Race Cars
1441Tommy JagerwallSWEHässleholms MKHässleholmBMC Cooper SCT7 F02:04.03816:51.229858.266Nikon Cameras Sweden
1549Yngve GustavssonSWESkepptuna MKUpplands VäsbyMorris Cooper SCT7 F02:04.24116:52.015859.052
16102Tomas GustavssonSWEAnderstorp RCSmålandsstenarFord MustangCT10 F02:03.11117:05.51181:12.548
1771Anders HylénSWEBoxholms MKBoxholmVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F02:06.07417:12.04481:19.081
1872Uno SvenssonSWEHällefors MKHälleforsVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F02:06.93817:12.11581:19.152Skiffertak AB
1935Gunnar DahlgrenSWEBMC MSCBålstaAustin Cooper SCT7 F02:08.76617:29.06581:36.102
2031Max ViebkeSWEHyllinge MSKlippanAustin Cooper SCT7 F02:08.84917:31.35981:38.396
215Olof "Olle" EkmanSWEStenungsunds MSÖdsmålVolvo PV 544CT2-5 E02:09.84417:38.83181:45.868
2279Dan JohanssonSWESäffle MCKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F02:11.13617:44.7181:51.747
2328Joakim ElanderSWEKatrineholms MKVallaNSU Prinz 1000CT6 F02:09.32417:44.87581:51.912
2481Jan-Ove JohanssonSWEHallsbergs MKHallsbergVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F02:15.16171 varv
2584Hakon MörnerSWERHKS:t AnnaVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F02:15.74871 varv
2619Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 SportCT6 F02:22.9771 varv
2747Pähr "Pelle" SvenssonSWERyds MKKungsbackaBMC Cooper SCT7 F02:04.2097DNF

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF39Gerhard CarlsonSWESVKGFrillesåsFord AngliaCT7 F02:16.4843DNF
DNF99Håkan RicknäsSWERHKEkeröFord Falcon SprintCT10 F02:00.9423DNF
DNS40Carl von HeidenstamSWERHKVagnhäradAustin Cooper SCT7 FDNS
DNF68Jonas ModinSWEMS StockholmGrödingeFord Cortina GTCT8 FDNF
DNS94Tommy JohanssonSWERHKVaxholmFord Falcon SprintCT10 FDNS
DNS96Magnus KarlssonSWEAnderstorp RCSmålandsstenarFord MustangCT10 FDNS


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 8 Saturday, june 3:th, 2000
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 32.2 km 1:57.823, Tommy Brorsson
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period F
STD-65 CT10 F 2500
STD-65 CT2-5 E 1000cc
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
STD-65 CT8 F 1301-1600
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Race

Competition leader: Peter Sanell   Judge: John Felix   Competition secretary: Lotta Mortensson
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping