Svenskt Sportvagnsmeeting Knutstorp 2001
Standard-1965, Race, 10 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
163Tommy BrorssonSWEHyllinge MSÖrkelljungaFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:13.28212:29.76910
262Thomas ThelinSWEBMK UddevallaSmålandsstenarFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:14.69612:40.2921010.523
399Håkan RicknäsSWERHKEkeröFord Falcon SprintCT10 F01:14.54512:47.1651017.396
442Niklas JohanssonSWEAnderstorp RCAnderstorpAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:15.25512:48.9931019.224Keeper Motorsport
569Christer NordlundSWESSKVärmdöFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:15.25312:50.4051020.636
691Bo A BergströmSWERHKLindesbergFord MustangCT10 F01:15.70412:54.8581025.089
748Hans SöderholmSWERHKVårbyBMC Cooper SCT7 F01:15.76212:56.1231026.354
892Richard SchultzSWEMGCCMalmöFord MustangCT10 F01:16.54913:03.0871033.318
939Axel WramellSWERHKLimhamnAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:17.10513:06.7991037.03
1033Lennart ThurnSWERHKFjälkingeMorris Cooper SCT7 F01:17.35513:18.0561048.287
1132Håkan LindevretSWEBMC MSCHässelbyAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:17.67813:18.7051048.936
1258Mats BergelinSWERHKTäbyAlfa Romeo Giulia SuperCT8 F01:19.47113:31.865101:02.096
1337Henrik Itskowitz-GarfvéSWESVKGV:a FrölundaMorris Cooper SCT7 F01:18.01813:33.242101:03.473Auto Collection Racing Team
1485Karl-Erik PeterssonSWEAnderstorp RCVäxjöVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:19.46413:33.811101:04.042
1531Max ViebkeSWEHyllinge MSKlippanAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:19.4513:34.991101:05.222
1679Dan JohanssonSWESäffle MCKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:20.38213:41.324101:11.555
1783Dick GärderSWERHKKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:20.66113:47.702101:17.933
1880Lars KrokstedtSWESSKStockholmVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:21.23191 varv
1981Jan-Ove JohanssonSWEHallsbergs MKHallsbergVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:22.41591 varv
2040Carl von HeidenstamSWERHKVagnhäradAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:20.9291 varv
2145Frank EdwinssonSWERHKHamburgAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:22.05491 varvSportscar Historic Racing
2221Lars ByströmSWEHyllinge MSKågerödDKW F12CT6 F01:23.14291 varv
2316Lars KällbergSWESMK HedemoraStora SkedviSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:23.69391 varv
2488Sture DanielssonSWERHKEskilstunaVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:25.52691 varv
2519Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:24.96791 varv
2684Hakon MörnerSWERHKS:t AnnaVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:26.18191 varv
2717Bo LindmanSWERHKTyresöSAAB 96CT6 F01:27.79791 varv
2818Bengt PetterssonSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroSAAB 96 Monte CarloCT6 F01:30.44882 varv
293Per HågemanSWEKAK/S MalmöDKW JuniorCT1 E01:31.29182 varv
3052Jukka SuominenFINHistoric Race-FINHelsingforsFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:17.5077DNF

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF27Krister WigrenSWEArlövs MCLöddeköpingeSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:31.5584DNF
DNF1Arne AllardSWESMK MotalaVikingstadFiat Abarth 1000 TCCT6 F01:23.692DNF


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 10 Sunday, july 15:th, 2001
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 20.7 km 1:13.282, Tommy Brorsson
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
STD-65 CT10 F 2500
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
STD-65 CT8 F 1301-1600
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Race 4000

Competition leader: Kåge Schildt   Judge: Lennart Lindström   Competition secretary: Leif Jespersson
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping