EM Oldtimer Festival Anderstorp 2001
Standard-1965, Heat 2, 6 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
199Håkan RicknäsSWEKAKEkeröFord Falcon SprintCT10 F01:58.5512:02.796
296Magnus CarlssonSWEAnderstorp RCSmålandsstenarFord MustangCT10 F02:01.936
324Eric MarcussonSWEBMC MSCÖsmoAustin Cooper SCT7 F02:02.696
459Christer NordlundSWESSKVärmdöFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:59.566
532Håkan LindevretSWERHKHässelbyAustin Cooper SCT7 F02:04.56
652Jukka SuominenFINHistoric Race-FINHelsingforsFord Cortina LotusCT8 F02:03.746
771Anders HylénSWEBoxholms MKBoxholmVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F02:06.446
837Henrik Itskowitz-GarfvéSWESVKGV:a FrölundaMorris Cooper SCT7 F02:06.016Auto Collection Racing Team
948Hans SöderholmSWERHKVårbyBMC Cooper SCT7 F02:02.536
1073Juha LiukkonenFINHistoric Race-FINVantaaBMW 1800 TiCT9 F02:06.646
1165Robert PeterssonSWESSKStockholmAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT VeloceCT8 F02:09.666
1231Max ViebkeSWEHyllinge MSKlippanAustin Cooper SCT7 F02:09.356
1358Mats BergelinSWERHKTäbyAlfa Romeo Giulia SuperCT8 F02:08.726
145Axel EkmanSWERHKGöteborgVolvo PV 544CT2-5 E02:19.046
1588Sture DanielssonSWERHKEskilstunaVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F02:24.8951 varv
1682Ingemar JohanssonSWESVKGYtterbyVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F02:24.7551 varv
1723Tord H ElanderSWESMK ArbogaValskogNSU 1000 TT SpiessCT6 F02:13.815DNF
1833Lennart ThurnSWERHKKristianstadMorris Cooper SCT7 F02:04.664DNF

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNS47Pähr "Pelle" SvenssonSWERyds MKKungsbackaBMC Cooper SCT7 FDNS
DNF49Yngve GustavssonSWESigtuna RCUpplands VäsbyMorris Cooper SCT7 FDNF


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 6 Sunday, june 10:th, 2001
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 24.15 km 1:58.55, Hkan Rickns
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period F
STD-65 CT10 F 2500
STD-65 CT2-5 E 1000cc
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
STD-65 CT8 F 1301-1600
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Heat 2

Tyvärr saknar vi originallistor från heat 2.

Competition leader: Peter Sanell   Judge: Tony Scott-Andrews   Competition secretary: Annelie Adolfsson
These results are produced by: