Velodromloppet Karlskoga 2001
Standard-1965, Race, 11 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff
199Håkan RicknäsSWEKAKEkeröFord Falcon SprintCT10 F01:23.78115:34.7811
269Christer NordlundSWESSKVärmdöFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:23.70715:35.2111100.431
348Hans SöderholmSWERHKVårbyBMC Cooper SCT7 F01:24.37915:43.7771108.997
491Bo A BergströmSWERHKLindesbergFord MustangCT10 F01:24.64815:54.0311119.251
560Lars-Åke "Fjugesta-Fangio" NilssonSWEFjugesta MSFjugestaFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:25.97915:58.6461123.866
671Anders HylénSWEBoxholms MKBoxholmVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:26.91116:12.7571137.977
772Uno SvenssonSWEHällefors MKHälleforsVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:27.19716:14.0641139.284
849Yngve GustavssonSWESigtuna RCUpplands VäsbyMorris Cooper SCT7 F01:26.36716:28.7421153.962
933Lennart ThurnSWERHKKristianstadMorris Cooper SCT7 F01:27.98616:31.3081156.528
1079Dan JohanssonSWESäffle MCKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:28.40916:32.8671158.087
1165Robert PeterssonSWESSKStockholmAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT VeloceCT8 F01:29.42316:35.931111:01.151
1258Mats BergelinSWERHKTäbyAlfa Romeo Giulia SuperCT8 F01:30.12816:51.111111:16.331
1381Jan-Ove JohanssonSWEHallsbergs MKHallsbergVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:30.68916:53.34111:18.56
1483Dick GärderSWERHKKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:30.46217:05.742111:30.962
1540Carl von HeidenstamSWERHKVagnhäradAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:29.55217:06.093111:31.313
1688Sture DanielssonSWERHKEskilstunaVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:34.98316:08.025101 varv
176Carl-Olof ChristianssonSWENora MKNoraSunbeamCT1 E01:48.93616:44.29292 varv
1812Bengt PetterssonSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroSAAB 96 Monte CarloCT6 F01:43.23317:11.38883 varv

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff
DNF31Max ViebkeSWEHyllinge MSKlippanAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:33.9608:06.631DNF


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 11 Sunday, june 17:th, 2001
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 27.83 km 1:23.707, Christer Nordlund
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
STD-65 CT10 F 2500
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
STD-65 CT8 F 1301-1600
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Race

Tyvärr saknar vi kvallistor.

Competition leader: Lennart Bjärud   Judge: Lennart Engelbrekt   Competition secretary: Solweig Behrendtz
These results are produced by: Karlskoga Motorstadion