Rudskogen Asfalt Classic 2019
Gundersen Motorsport Historic 72-90, Heat 2, 9 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
181Tor Magne TjemslandNORNMK Sandnes & JærenKlepp St.Ford Escort RS 1600H201:32.80414:08.5439
245Mathias HavdalNORNMK KongsbergKongsbergFord Escort RS 1600H201:33.37614:15.445906.902Havdal Racing
350Tommy RustadNORNMK HadelandHarestuaFord Escort RS 1800H201:34.96314:26.616918.073Viking Motorsport LTD
475Hans Peter HavdalNORNMK KongsbergKongsbergPorsche 911 Carrera RSRH201:35.47314:32.092923.549Havdal Racing
560Jakob Teil HansenDENHMS - DKRuds VedbyFord Escort RS 1800H201:37.00614:40.963932.42Teil Hansen Motorsport
64Robert SkaugerudNORHistorisk Racing NorgeGjøvikOpel Ascona 400H201:37.03214:42.61934.067RSR
7601Aiman TimrazNORKNAÅsFord Escort RS 1800H201:36.68814:43.865935.322
815Morten Gjerløw LarsenNORKNA VarnaEngelsvikenFord Escort RS 1800H201:36.82314:47.808939.265Østfold Olje Racing team
932Ola SvendsenNORNMK Sarpsborg/RudskogenRolvsøyFord Escort RS 1600H201:37.99315:05.727957.184Team Blåkleder
1011Tom HvindenNORNMK HadelandGranFord Escort RS 1800H201:39.315:06.724958.181
1127Marius ThormodsenNORHistorisk Racing NorgeNesøyaBMW 2002H101:38.98415:08.466959.923GT Racing
128Thorkild SolbergNORHistorisk Racing NorgeTranbyFord Escort RS 1600H201:38.32415:08.81691:00.273
1371Roar HoltlienNORHistorisk Racing Norge HernesDatsun 240ZH201:49.35814:51.0481 varvSunracing

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DQ48Terje NordmarkNORNMK Sandnes & JærenSandnesOpel Kadett GT/EH201:38.89215:07.4389DQ
DNF43Anders BergerSWEBengtsfors MCBengtsforsFord Escort RS 1600H201:35.97810:26.4846DNF
DNF49Kjell Nordmark NORNMK Sandnes & Jæren Klepp Stasjon BMW M3 E30J201:50.65801:52.8621DNF


Announcement

Pl Snr Driver Vehicle Comment
DQ48Terje NordmarkOpel Kadett GT/EUtesluten vid den tekniska efterkontrollen.


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
Racing NM 9 Sunday, august 18:th, 2019
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Gundersen Motorsport Historic 72-90 28.953 km 1:32.804, Tor Magne Tjemsland
Class: Type: Visitors:
72-81 4v 1601cc- + 2V 2501cc- + Wankel
72-81 4v-1600cc + 2V-2500cc
J2 86-90
Heat 2

Competition leader: Geir Tyskeberget   Judge: Thomas Michelsen   Competition secretary: Laila Tyskeberget
These results are produced by: Timekeeping.no