Rudskogen Asfalt Classic 2019
Gasolin Historic 66-71, Heat 2, 9 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff
161Atle RambergNORKNA VarnaHobølFord Escort 1300 GTG1301:44.77617:52.2799
291Terje AndersenNORNMK FolloNordre FrognFord Escort TCG2501:45.30718:02.026909.747
3123Joakim WithNORKNA TelemarkLangesundFord Escort 1300 GTG1301:46.17818:02.11909.831
47Odd-Andreas IngebrigtsenNORHistorisk Racing NorgeLampelandAustin Cooper SG1301:47.20418:02.736910.457
536Anders StrandNORKNAØrjeVolvo Amazon (122S)G2501:47.5518:13.115920.836
64Lars IngebrigtsenNORHistorisk Racing NorgeFlesbergAustin Clubman 1275 GTG1301:48.38418:15.319923.04
7292Birger NielsenDENASKStenløseFord Escort 1300 GTG1301:50.80818:27.219934.94
843Helge KisfossNORHistorisk Racing NorgeNordagutuVolvo 142G2501:50.70618:28.358936.079
9124Lars Kåre RødsethNORHistorisk Racing NorgeÅlesundFord Escort 1300 GTG1301:50.84118:28.909936.63
1051Knut NorengNORNMK FolloFjellstrandVolvo 142G2501:50.30318:35.862943.583
1188Paw HansenDENHMS - DKVejbyMini 1275 GTG1301:53.69718:56.10891:03.829
1225Ketil S. ThorbjørnsenNORHistorisk Racing NorgeOsloFiat Abarth 1000 Berlina CorsaG1101:57.14919:04.97291:12.693
1318Erol KolstadmoenNORHistorisk Recing NorgeSør-FronFord Escort 1300 GTG1302:01.58918:00.01881 varv
1469Stian GundersenNORHistorisk Racing NorgeSkienFiat 128G1101:57.29518:30.70281 varv

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff
DNF94Morten Chr. SchønheyderNORHistorisk Racing NorgeJarBMC Cooper SG1301:55.03109:10.8124DNF
DNF62John A JohansenNORNMK KongsbergKongsbergMini 1275 GTG1301:50.89504:17.512DNF
DNF54Steinar HalstenrudNORHistorisk Racing NorgeEidalVolvo 142G2501:58.104:26.932DNF
DNF16Jon OlsenNORAMCARFredrikstadFord Escort RS 1600G25+01:49.60501:50.1011DNF


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
Racing NM 9 Sunday, august 18:th, 2019
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Gasolin Historic 66-71 28.953 km 1:44.776, Atle Ramberg
Class: Type: Visitors:
66-71 -1150cc
66-71 1151-1300cc
66-71 1301-2500cc
66-71 2501cc- +4V+Wankel
Heat 2

Competition leader: Geir Tyskeberget   Judge: Thomas Michelsen   Competition secretary: Laila Tyskeberget
These results are produced by: Timekeeping.no