Rudskogen Asfalt Classic 2019
Youngtimer Trophy, Heat 1, 9 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
1154Simen TveteNORKNA VarnaGressvikRenault ClioNGT401:54.05617:28.8699
2454Tom HeitmannNORNMK SandefjordRamnesAudi A5 TDINGT401:55.43317:37.467908.598Tom Heitmann
3104Geir RøstenNORNMK SolørJessheimVW Golf Mk4NGT401:57.90618:00.606931.737
4704Aksel Erik BuschNORKNA Oslo & OmegnNordre FrognChrysler NeonNGT402:00.7718:20.072951.203
5129Sebastian PetersenDENHMS - DKKastrupToyota SupraYT102:01.32718:31.01191:02.142Sebtor Racing
624Anders EriksrudNORNMK Sande SandeVW Polo CupNGT402:00.97518:32.71191:03.842Eriksrud Motorsport
7201Henrik Have JakobsenDENMS SønderjyllandGlarboLexus IS200YT202:01.79518:38.50691:09.637Team Brædstrup Racing
8269Kim KönigDENHMS - DKLyngePeugeot 306 YT102:03.15618:50.0391:21.161Team Bundgas
9414Arild SøvoldNORKNA HaugalandSkjoldVolvo S40NGT402:02.16618:50.9491:22.071V&S Racing
10277Arne HansenDENMS SønderjyllandGadbjergRenault ClioYT202:04.42418:58.56591:29.696NordicRebar Racing
11246Thomas BakkeDENHMS - DKFredensborgBMW 328ci E46YT202:05.58219:12.65191:43.782
12217Tom JørgensenDENRanders ASRandersBMW E46YT202:06.18219:17.63491:48.765T-Motorsport
13114Oliver AndersenNORKNA RudskogenSkjebergOpel Kadett GT/ENGT402:05.03419:42.64492:13.775Andersen Motorsport
14311Ole KnudsenDENHMS - DKFøllenslevPeugeot 106 GTIYT302:10.6217:46.4181 varv
15156Troels Kock NielsenDENHMS - DKRødovreAlfa Romeo 156YT302:09.84918:19.57581 varv
16149Gunnar HildorfDENHMS - DKKastrupAlfa Romeo Alfasud 1.7 TIYT102:14.90118:22.18681 varvTranslogic Racing Team

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF229Bent Dyhre HansenDENHMS - DKKøbenhavnBMW 330i E36YT102:11.25713:41.4886DNFDevil Island Racing
DNF54Emil RosendalNORNMK SolørBrumunddalBMW E30 TurboNGT402:13.46414:11.4916DNFRosendal Motorsport


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
Racing NM 9 Saturday, august 17:th, 2019
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Youngtimer Trophy 28.953 km 1:54.056, Simen Tvete
Class: Type: Visitors:
Norsk GT4
Youngtimer YT-1
Youngtimer YT-2
Youngtimer YT-3
Heat 1

Competition leader: Geir Tyskeberget   Judge: Thomas Michelsen   Competition secretary: Laila Tyskeberget
These results are produced by: Timekeeping.no