Rudskogen Asfalt Classic 2019
Roadsport, Heat 2, 9 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
115Magnus MårtensonSWEMSCCHöllvikenMk Indy/Morty 7A01:35.83516:56.799
216Lars MacklinSWESSKBrottbyHult Healey SpecialA01:36.93317:10.663913.873
3189Michael StegmannDENHMS - DKVedbaekDatsun 240ZB01:39.2517:15.811919.021
42Peter AnderssonSWEMK RanAskersundChevrolet Corvette Z06A01:38.22317:16.342919.552
568Martin GistellSWEBMW CSMStora HögaBMW Z3 2.8 CoupéB01:38.85717:19.422922.632Wheelbase
648Jonas JonssonSWELinköpings MSNorrköpingMk Indy 7B01:40.14817:21.654924.864Röjmon Racing
790Christoffer WaernSWESVKGFrillesåsMazda MX-5C01:41.22917:28.939932.149
889Erik BlixtSWEMX-5 RCKumlaMazda MX-5C01:41.13717:30.556933.766
928Björn NymanSWESVKGVänersborgCaterham 7A01:40.94317:31.254934.464
1012Torbjörn IsakssonSWESHRA JönköpingNorrahammarChevrolet Corvette C5 Z06A01:42.68917:46.803950.013
1159Max LindblomSWEKarlskoga MFKarlstadTriumph TR2B01:43.99817:47.445950.655
12167Hans DrangelSWEMSCCStockholmMazda MX-5C01:44.70917:49.679952.889
1382Anders TräffSWEMX-5 RCEnköpingMazda MX-5C01:43.20817:49.729952.939
1491Gustav LarssonSWELessebo MKSkruvGinetta G20MIII01:44.94318:01.99691:05.206
1594Lennart Krüger SWEFalkenbergs MKHåltaMazda MX-5C01:46.36318:04.68191:07.891
1670Daniel NymanSWEToarps MKLjungMazda MX-5C01:46.74118:05.44791:08.657Borås Gentlemän
1765Ulf WärnbergSWESVKGNossebroMazda MX-5C01:48.8218:17.69191:20.901
1858Per FosseliusSWEKarlskrona MRKLyckebyMazda MX-5C01:47.35218:18.97291:22.182
1952Inge JohnsonSWESSKNossebroMazda MX-5C01:51.2218:34.91191:38.121
2080Anders BjörnsonSWESVKGTrollhättanGinetta G20MIII01:51.26818:35.50791:38.717
2167Rolf DawidzonSWEMSCCVejbystrandMG GTSB01:51.91218:40.85291:44.062
2296Andreas EkvallSWEGröndal MSKHallstahammarGinetta G40MIII01:44.8114:26.5777DNF

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF13Gunnar ÖstlundSWEBMW CSMKarlskogaBMW M3 E46A04:55.6271DNF
DNF51Jonas GräfSWEMX-5 RCEnköpingPorsche 924 RS2B02.124DNFBoga Racing Team


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
SPVM 9 Sunday, august 18:th, 2019
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Roadsport 28.953 km 1:35.835, Magnus Mrtenson
Class: Type: Visitors:
Roadsport A
Roadsport B
Roadsport C
Verktygsboden Modsport III
Heat 2

Competition leader: Geir Tyskeberget   Judge: Thomas Michelsen   Competition secretary: Laila Tyskeberget
These results are produced by: Timekeeping.no