Falkenberg Classic Final 2019
Standard-1965 1000cc, Heat 2, 17 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
152Hans BeckertSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergMorris Cooper 970 SCT6 F57.63116:50.4217Riviera Racing
254Bruno HelgessonSWERHKHarplingeAustin Cooper 970 SCT6 F59.73917:08.651718.23
351Tore LyseboNORHistorisk Racing NorgeSandefjordFiat Abarth 1000CT6 F01:00.66317:22.8381732.418
462Ulf SvenssonSWESVKGÄlvängenSAAB 96CT6 F01:01.28117:39.4111748.991
530Christer OlssonSWETomelilla MKTomelillaSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:01.59617:42.2441751.824
643Per Ola PerssonSWERHKHalmstadSAAB 96CT6 F01:01.85617:52.248171:01.828Persson & Partners AB
761Pertti "Pera" Kurki-SuonioFINAhveniston AUHämeelinnaSAAB 96 Monte CarloCT6 F01:02.16316:51.912161 varv
89Jan ChristiansSWERHKBorlängeAustin A40 FuturaCT1 E01:02.27816:57.364161 varv
960Jerry StåhlbergSWEKAKEkeröBMC Cooper 970 SCT6 F01:01.63216:59.124161 varvIPM Racing
107Gustaf StenquistSWERHKHalmstad Fiat Abarth 850 TCCT1 E01:02.70317:03.694161 varv
1126Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:02.84117:12.183161 varv
1228Krister WigrenSWEArlövs MCLöddeköpingeSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:02.77317:13.296161 varv
1313Tobias SvanbergSWEBengtsfors MCFrändeforsAustin A35CT1 E01:05.67517:56.125161 varv
1412Dick GärderSWERHKKarlstadFord AngliaCT1 E01:09.64317:52.722152 varv
1548Håkan HuggareSWEKolsva MSKöpingSAAB 96CT6 F01:03.60215:07.61114DNF
163Per HågemanSWERHKMalmöDKW JuniorCT1 E01:10.17317:06.777143 varvNo Racing Team
1718Peter SvenssonSWESSKHällestadAustin A40 FuturaCT1 E01:10.73917:07.707143 varv

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF20Kari LehtoSWERHKTrosaAustin Mini 850CT1 E01:11.3513:27.31411DNF
DNF50Reinhold DaubnerSWEKolsva MSArbogaFiat Abarth 1000 CorsaCT6 F57.76105:25.6765DNF
DNF6Mats BerglindSWEKarlskoga MFVintrosaSAAB 95CT1 E01:05.61705:40.7715DNF
DNS36Lars-Erik DanielssonSWEMSK HammarenSurahammarSAAB 96 SportCT6 FDNS


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 17 Sunday, september 22:th, 2019
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 1000cc 31.042 km 57.631, Hans Beckert
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
Heat 2

Competition leader: Ulf Sanell   Judge: Börje Blomén   Competition secretary: Monki Eklund
These results are produced by: MB Racesupport AB