Falkenberg Classic Final 2019
Standard-1965 1000cc, Heat 1, 16 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
152Hans BeckertSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergMorris Cooper 970 SCT6 F57.48116:21.62216Riviera Racing
250Reinhold DaubnerSWEKolsva MSArbogaFiat Abarth 1000 CorsaCT6 F57.42916:26.0991604.477
360Tobias StåhlbergSWEKAKStockholmBMC Cooper 970 SCT6 F58.53416:33.3511611.729IPM Racing
451Tore LyseboNORHistorisk Racing NorgeSandefjordFiat Abarth 1000CT6 F59.89716:49.6021627.98
554Bruno HelgessonSWERHKHarplingeAustin Cooper 970 SCT6 F59.83916:49.9441628.322
630Christer OlssonSWETomelilla MKTomelillaSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:02.2317:11.9961650.374
743Per Ola PerssonSWERHKHalmstadSAAB 96CT6 F01:02.03517:15.661654.038Persson & Partners AB
861Pertti "Pera" Kurki-SuonioFINAhveniston AUHämeelinnaSAAB 96 Monte CarloCT6 F01:02.25117:17.0441655.422
962Ulf SvenssonSWESVKGÄlvängenSAAB 96CT6 F01:01.80617:17.4241655.802
1026Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:03.15917:22.585161:00.963
1128Krister WigrenSWEArlövs MCLöddeköpingeSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:02.9217:25.238161:03.616
127Gustaf StenquistSWERHKHalmstad Fiat Abarth 850 TCCT1 E01:02.84916:23.137151 varv
139Jan ChristiansSWERHKBorlängeAustin A40 FuturaCT1 E01:02.74116:24.022151 varv
1448Håkan HuggareSWEKolsva MSKöpingSAAB 96CT6 F01:04.48216:38.511151 varv
1513Tobias SvanbergSWEBengtsfors MCFrändeforsAustin A35CT1 E01:06.34216:58.352151 varv
1612Dick GärderSWERHKKarlstadFord AngliaCT1 E01:09.29716:34.074142 varv
1718Peter SvenssonSWESSKHällestadAustin A40 FuturaCT1 E01:09.84417:02.647142 varv
1836Lars-Erik DanielssonSWEMSK HammarenSurahammarSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:02.80313:09.91512DNF

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF20Kari LehtoSWERHKTrosaAustin Mini 850CT1 E01:12.22609:13.5367DNF
DNF3Per HågemanSWERHKMalmöDKW JuniorCT1 E01:10.0609:34.0057DNFNo Racing Team
DNF6Mats BerglindSWEKarlskoga MFVintrosaSAAB 95CT1 E01:05.97806:07.463DNF


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 16 Saturday, september 21:th, 2019
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 1000cc 29.216 km 57.429, Reinhold Daubner
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
Heat 1

Competition leader: Ulf Sanell   Judge: Börje Blomén   Competition secretary: Monki Eklund
These results are produced by: MB Racesupport AB