Mantorp Classic Festival 2019
Standard-1965 1000cc, Heat 1, 11 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
152Torbjörn AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergMorris Cooper 970 SCT6 F01:44.14619:23.73911Riviera Racing
260Tobias StåhlbergSWEKAKStockholmBMC Cooper 970 SCT6 F01:44.70419:33.8541110.115IPM Racing
350Reinhold DaubnerSWEKolsva MSArbogaFiat Abarth 1000 CorsaCT6 F01:45.14820:33.125111:09.386
454Bruno HelgessonSWERHKHarplingeAustin Cooper 970 SCT6 F01:50.62520:36.525111:12.786
561Pertti "Pera" Kurki-SuonioFINAhveniston AUHämeelinnaSAAB 96 Monte CarloCT6 F01:52.32420:53.76111:30.021
662Ulf SvenssonSWESVKGÄlvängenSAAB 96CT6 F01:53.34321:02.799111:39.06
726Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:53.48321:04.919111:41.18
836Lars-Erik DanielssonSWEMSK HammarenSurahammarSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:53.32321:05.515111:41.776
99Jan ChristiansSWERHKBorlängeAustin A40 FuturaCT1 E01:53.3419:27.264101 varv
107Gustaf StenquistSWERHKHalmstad Fiat Abarth 850 TCCT1 E01:54.69119:39.291101 varv
1113Tobias SvanbergSWEBengtsfors MCFrändeforsAustin A35CT1 E01:58.43720:05.224101 varv
126Mats BerglindSWEKarlskoga MFVintrosaSAAB 95CT1 E01:58.71820:05.614101 varv
1312Dick GärderSWERHKKarlstadFord AngliaCT1 E02:04.44921:21.815101 varv
1418Peter SvenssonSWESSKHällestadAustin A40 FuturaCT1 E02:04.39621:25.72101 varv
1549Peter NylénSWERHKTrollhättanSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:55.40415:40.9828DNF

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF43Per Ola PerssonSWERHKHalmstadSAAB 96CT6 F01:51.77505:47.8863DNFPersson & Partners AB


Announcement

Pl Snr Driver Vehicle Comment
1549Peter NylénSAAB 96 SportTappade hjulet när axeltappen brast.


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 11 Saturday, august 24:th, 2019
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 1000cc 34.166 km 1:44.146, Torbjrn Andersson
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
Heat 1

Competition leader: Max Lundgren   Judge: Reine Eriksson   Competition secretary: Yvonne Bjärud
These results are produced by: MB Racesupport AB