Svenskt Sportvagnsmeeting Knutstorp 2019
Standard-65 1000cc, Heat 1, 8 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
160Mattias StåhlbergSWEKAKEkeröBMC Cooper 970 SCT6 F01:32.31714:12.2468IPM Racing
246Per SkårnerSWEVäxjö SVKKäringerydFiat Abarth 1000 TCCT6 F01:32.39114:15.403803.157
352Torbjörn AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergMorris Cooper 970 SCT6 F01:33.93814:16.891804.645Riviera Racing
450Reinhold DaubnerSWEKolsva MSArbogaFiat Abarth 1000 CorsaCT6 F01:34.34814:17.428805.182
543Per Ola PerssonSWERHKHalmstadSAAB 96CT6 F01:36.98414:19.917807.671Persson & Partners Racing
638Fredrik TornérhielmSWERHKLidingöSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:36.52814:22.955810.709Raspberry Hills Racing Club
79Jan ChristiansSWERHKBorlängeAustin A40 FuturaCT1 E01:38.18614:25.144812.898
830Christer OlssonSWETomelilla MKTomelillaSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:37.77814:26.574814.328
926Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:39.14414:29.584817.338
1036Lars-Erik DanielssonSWEMSK HammarenSurahammarSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:37.85214:30.282818.036
117Gustaf StenquistSWERHKHalmstad Fiat Abarth 850 TCCT1 E01:38.16414:31.626819.38
126Mats BerglindSWEKarlskoga MFVintrosaSAAB 95CT1 E01:39.38414:32.742820.496
1363Timo MurbergerSWERHKLidingöSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:39.18414:35.022822.776Raspberry Hill Racing Club
1415Kenneth NilssonSWERHKTeckomatorpSAAB 96CT1 E01:40.47514:39.18826.934
1549Peter NylénSWERHKTrollhättanSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:42.11214:39.836827.59
165Emil AnderssonSWESvedala MKJönköpingSAAB 93BCT1 E01:43.87614:43.039830.793
173Per HågemanSWERHKMalmöDKW JuniorCT1 E01:46.58715:03.521851.275No Racing Team
1824Bernt BringeforsSWERHKÖsmoSAAB 96CT1 E01:40.12914:37.12162 varv

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF28Krister WigrenSWEArlövs MCLöddeköpingeSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:37.91112:35.1044DNF
DNF54Bruno HelgessonSWERHKHarplingeAustin Cooper 970 SCT6 FDNF
DNF62Ulf SvenssonSWESVKGÄlvängenSAAB 96CT6 FDNF


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 8 Saturday, july 6:th, 2019
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-65 1000cc 16.56 km 1:32.317, Mattias Sthlberg
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
Heat 1

Competition leader: Max Dymling   Judge: Mikael Karlstedt   Competition secretary: Patrik Jönsson
These results are produced by: Race Consulting