Velodromloppet Historic GP Karlskoga 2019
Standard-1965 1000cc, Heat 2, 14 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
152Torbjörn AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergMorris Cooper 970 SCT6 F01:26.86220:27.38714Riviera Racing
250Reinhold DaubnerSWEKolsva MSArbogaFiat Abarth 1000 CorsaCT6 F01:26.41720:29.9771402.59
360Tobias StåhlbergSWEKAKStockholmBMC Cooper 970 SCT6 F01:27.96120:51.221423.833IPM Racing
453Jan Gunleik KilenNORNSKNykirkeAustin Cooper S CT6 F01:27.75821:01.6321434.245
551Tore LyseboNORHistorisk Racing NorgeSandefjordFiat Abarth 1000CT6 F01:29.07121:07.731440.343
654Bruno HelgessonSWERHKHarplingeAustin Cooper 970 SCT6 F01:29.15721:08.4961441.109
768Sissela LidebjerSWEV:a Östergötlands MKBolzanoMorris Cooper SCT6 F01:30.20621:36.668141:09.281
862Ulf SvenssonSWESVKGÄlvängenSAAB 96CT6 F01:31.28321:38.09141:10.703
955Anne Grete DahlNORNSKNykirkeAustin Cooper 970 SCT6 F01:31.84721:47.368141:19.981
1061Pertti "Pera" Kurki-SuonioFINAhveniston AUHämeelinnaSAAB 96 Monte CarloCT6 F01:32.06421:48.275141:20.888
1149Peter NylénSWERHKTrollhättanSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:34.19320:40.179131 varv
1222Dan HenningssonSWEFalkenbergs MKLaholmOpel KadettCT6 F01:34.04220:55.284131 varv
1330Christer OlssonSWETomelilla MKTomelillaSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:32.22320:55.503131 varv
1426Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:35.72321:05.006131 varv
1535Nils-Olof JonssonSWESträngnäs AMSSträngnäsSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:34.21421:07.224131 varv
167Gustaf StenquistSWERHKHalmstad Fiat Abarth 850 TCCT1 E01:34.61521:15.805131 varv
176Mats BerglindSWEKarlskoga MFVintrosaSAAB 95CT1 E01:36.8621:23.174131 varv
1813Tobias SvanbergSWEBengtsfors MCFrändeforsAustin A35CT1 E01:38.87121:51.381131 varvERA Real Estate Vänersborg
1924Bernt BringeforsSWEMK SpeedÖsmoSAAB 96CT1 E01:38.55821:56.643131 varv
2015Kenneth NilssonSWERHKTeckomatorpSAAB 96CT1 E01:38.97221:58.136131 varv
2112Dick GärderSWERHKKarlstadFord AngliaCT1 E01:41.4321:02.757122 varv

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF9Jan ChristiansSWERHKBorlängeAustin A40 FuturaCT1 E01:34.85413:08.5768DNF
DNF69Håkan LidebjerSWEV:a Östergötlands MKSkänningeSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:34.56804:57.6053DNF
DNF43Per Ola PerssonSWERHKHalmstadSAAB 96CT6 F01:40.94103:24.0542DNFPersson & Partners Racing
DNS3Per HågemanSWERHKMalmöDKW JuniorCT1 EDNSNo Racing Team
DNS32Bo JohanssonSWERHKAlingsåsRenault Floride SCT6 FDNS


Announcement

Pl Snr Driver Vehicle Comment
2112Dick GärderFord Anglia15 sekunders tillägg pga tjuvstart.
1330Christer OlssonSAAB 96 Sport15 sekunders tillägg pga tjuvstart.
453Jan Gunleik KilenAustin Cooper S 15 sekunders tillägg pga tjuvstart.


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 14 Sunday, june 16:th, 2019
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 1000cc 33.6 km 1:26.417, Reinhold Daubner
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
Heat 2 4000

Competition leader: Börje Blomén   Judge: Reine Eriksson   Competition secretary: Lena Holm
These results are produced by: Karlskoga Motorstadion