Falkenberg Classic Final 2018
Standard-1965 över 1000cc, Heat 1, 17 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff
111Rolf "Myggan" NilssonSWEHyllinge MSTomelillaAustin Cooper SCT7 F56.11616:27.08417
232Magnus RehbinderSWERHKBrommaMorris CooperCT7 F57.78916:54.0971727.013
351Magnus LillerskogSWERHKHjärnarpFord Cortina LotusCT8 F58.22517:01.2491734.165
478Nikolaj LeedDENHMS - DKGræstedVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F58.98717:02.4511735.367
583Per Olav KilenNORNMK AndebuNykirkeVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F59.23517:08.0511740.967
676Lars Henrik LeedDENHMS - DKGræstedVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F59.24117:12.3271745.243
720Bengt QvistSWETomelilla MKTomelillaFord MustangCT10 F01:00.10216:43.243161 varv
827Jonas E PöldaSWERHKBillebergaFord Cortina GTCT8 F01:00.99616:47.782161 varv
971Anders HylénSWEBoxholms MKBoxholmVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:01.82516:49.576161 varv
1075Lars BryntessonSWELikenäs MKMalungVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:02.00816:57.961161 varv
119Lena LjungdahlSWE08 KartingTäbyFord Anglia 1200 SuperCT7 F01:01.12317:05.955161 varv
1279Bo JohborgSWESMK NyköpingOxelösundVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:01.6217:11.525161 varv
1328Hans BeckertSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergMorris Cooper SCT7 F56.14913:21.31114DNF
1449Bengt-√Öke BengtssonSWERHK√Ėd√•kraAustin Cooper SCT7 F57.63914:01.95714DNF

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff
DNF38Jan-Olof PaulsonSWENorrahammars MKJönköpingAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:01.43707:38.5937DNF
DNF45Frank EdwinssonSWERHKHamburgAustin Cooper SCT7 F57.21903:00.6073DNF


Announcement

Pl Snr Driver Vehicle Comment
1328Hans BeckertMorris Cooper STappade ett hjul.


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 17 Saturday, september 15:th, 2018
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 över 1000cc 31.28 km 56.116, Rolf "Myggan" Nilsson
Class: Type: Visitors:
STD-65 CT10 F Ų2500
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
STD-65 CT8 F 1301-1600
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Heat 1

Competition leader: Ulf Sanell   Judge: Reine Eriksson   Competition secretary: Monki Eklund
These results are produced by: MB Racesupport AB