Falkenberg Classic Final 2018
Standard-65 1000cc, Heat 2, 19 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
150Reinhold DaubnerSWEKolsva MSArbogaFiat Abarth 1000 CorsaCT6 F58.68319:06.22119
252Torbjörn AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergMorris Cooper 970 SCT6 F59.37819:17.8791911.658
353Jan Gunleik KilenNORNSKNykirkeAustin Cooper S CT6 F01:00.11219:18.6671912.446
454Bruno HelgessonSWERHKHarplingeAustin Cooper 970 SCT6 F01:00.37719:26.1151919.894
560Tobias StåhlbergSWEKAKStockholmBMC Cooper 970 SCT6 F59.19619:33.3381927.117IPM Racing
662Ulf SvenssonSWESVKGÄlvängenSAAB 96CT6 F01:01.0819:42.5121936.291
755Anne Grete DahlNORNSKNykirkeAustin Cooper 970 SCT6 F01:01.44619:52.8141946.593
843Per Ola PerssonSWERHKHalmstadSAAB 96CT6 F01:02.06420:02.8481956.627Persson & Partners AB
961Pertti Kurki-SuonioFINAhveniston AUHämeelinnaSAAB 96 Monte CarloCT6 F01:02.45819:07.493181 varv
1028Krister WigrenSWEArlövs MCLöddeköpingeSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:02.17719:11.065181 varv
1126Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:02.93419:11.735181 varv
1230Christer OlssonSWETomelilla MKTomelillaSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:02.72919:11.753181 varv
1351Tore LyseboNORHistorisk Racing NorgeSandefjordFiat Abarth 1000CT6 F01:02.91819:16.344181 varv
1436Lars-Erik DanielssonSWEMSK HammarenSurahammarSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:02.79519:20.69181 varv
159Jan ChristiansSWERHKBorlängeAustin A40 FuturaCT1 E01:04.22619:47.528181 varv
1649Peter NylénSWERHKTrollhättanSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:04.44519:52.389181 varvKnalle Racing
171Peter KumlinSWERHKVinönAustin A35CT1 E01:05.04319:56.172181 varv
1813Tobias SvanbergSWEBengtsfors MCFrändeforsAustin A35CT1 E01:05.48220:06.494181 varvSwan Hill Racing
1915Kenneth NilssonSWERHKTeckomatorpSAAB 96CT1 E01:06.16119:17.791172 varv
206Mats BerglindSWEKarlskoga MFVintrosaSAAB 96CT1 E01:06.96819:28.105172 varvTeam Rost & Rök
2131Gert KronborgSWESvedala MKYstadSAAB 96CT6 F01:07.75119:41.813172 varv
224Per HågemanSWERHKMalmöSAAB 93BCT1 E01:09.8319:42.377163 varvNo Racing Team

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF7Sven-Ola StenquistSWESSKSkepplanda Fiat Abarth 850 TCCT1 E01:04.02313:35.73212DNF
DNS46Per SkårnerSWEVäxjö SVKKäringerydFiat Abarth 1000 TCCT6 FDNS


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 19 Sunday, september 16:th, 2018
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-65 1000cc 34.96 km 58.683, Reinhold Daubner
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
Heat 2

Competition leader: Ulf Sanell   Judge: Reine Eriksson   Competition secretary: Monki Eklund
These results are produced by: MB Racesupport AB