Svenskt Sportvagnsmeeting Knutstorp 2018
Standard-65 1000cc, Heat 2, 11 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
146Per SkårnerSWEVäxjö SVKKäringerydFiat Abarth 1000 TCCT6 F01:16.77814:18.44511
260Mattias StåhlbergSWEKAKEkeröBMC Cooper 970 SCT6 F01:17.63214:24.171105.725IPM Racing
352Torbjörn AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergMorris Cooper 970 SCT6 F01:17.48214:34.6091116.164
450Reinhold DaubnerSWEKolsva MSArbogaFiat Abarth 1000 CorsaCT6 F01:18.04714:35.051116.605
553Jan Gunleik KilenNORNSKNykirkeAustin Cooper S CT6 F01:19.95214:58.8611140.416
668Sissela LidebjerSWEV:a Östergötlands MKSkänningeMorris Cooper SCT6 F01:20.59615:02.5961144.151
743Per Ola PerssonSWERHKHalmstadSAAB 96CT6 F01:21.96815:19.729111:01.284Persson & Partners AB
830Christer OlssonSWETomelilla MKTomelillaSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:23.24315:30.538111:12.093
928Krister WigrenSWEArlövs MCLöddeköpingeSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:22.92415:31.583111:13.138
1062Ulf SvenssonSWESVKGÄlvängenSAAB 96CT6 F01:21.99615:37.148111:18.703
1163Timo MurbergerSWERHKLidingöSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:23.4515:42.138111:23.693Raspberry Hills RC
129Jan ChristiansSWERHKBorlängeAustin A40 FuturaCT1 E01:24.25414:26.285101 varv
1349Peter NylénSWERHKTrollhättanSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:24.7714:28.2101 varvKnalle Racing
147Sven-Ola StenquistSWESSKSkepplanda Fiat Abarth 850 TCCT1 E01:24.99914:35.05101 varv
1515Kenneth NilssonSWERHKTeckomatorpSAAB 96CT1 E01:28.14315:00.536101 varv
1613Tobias SvanbergSWEBengtsfors MCFrändeforsAustin A35CT1 E01:27.95415:02.014101 varvSwan Hill Racing
175Emil AnderssonSWESvedala MKJönköpingSAAB 93BCT1 E01:29.24715:19.181101 varv
1810Alf PåhlssonSWETrelleborgs MKTrelleborgDKW AU 1000 SCT1 E01:33.20414:32.50992 varv
193Per HågemanSWERHKMalmöDKW JuniorCT1 E01:33.414:34.1692 varvNo Racing Team
2031Gert KronborgSWESvedala MKYstadSAAB 96CT6 F01:30.32114:36.90392 varv

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF6Mats BerglindSWEKarlskoga MFVintrosaSAAB 96CT1 E01:25.58505:54.6374DNFRost o Rök Racingteam
DNS25Flemming HansenDENHMS - DKLyngeHillmann ImpCT6 FDNS
DNS36Lars-Erik DanielssonSWEMSK HammarenSurahammarSAAB 96 SportCT6 FDNS
DNS55Anne Grete DahlNORNSKNykirkeAustin Cooper 970 SCT6 FDNS


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 11 Sunday, july 8:th, 2018
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-65 1000cc 22.77 km 1:16.778, Per Skrner
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
Heat 2 4160

Competition leader: Max Dymling   Judge: Mikael Karlstedt   Competition secretary: Patrik Jönsson
These results are produced by: Race Consulting