Velodromloppet Karlskoga 2002
Standard-1965, Qualify 1, 0 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Notifier
191Bo A BergströmSWERHKLindesbergFord MustangCT10 F01:22.781
295Tomas GustavssonSWEAnderstorp RCSmålandsstenarFord MustangCT10 F01:23.024
360Lars-Åke "Fjugesta-Fangio" NilssonSWEFjugesta MSFjugestaFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:24.893
448Hans SöderholmSWERHKVårbyBMC Cooper SCT7 F01:25.723
549Yngve GustavssonSWESkepptuna MKUpplands VäsbyMorris Cooper SCT7 F01:25.927
665Robert PeterssonSWESSKStockholmAlfa Romeo 1600 GTJCT8 F01:26.981
772Uno SvenssonSWEHällefors MKHälleforsVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:26.998
834Ulf LindbergSWEKAKHarlösaBMC Cooper SCT7 F01:27.328
945Frank EdwinssonSWERHKHamburgAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:27.802
1080Lars KrokstedtSWESSKStockholmVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:28.162
1140Carl von HeidenstamSWERHKVagnhäradAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:28.271
1271Anders HylénSWEBoxholms MKBoxholmVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:28.273
1379Dan JohanssonSWESäffle MCKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:28.515
1481Jan-Ove JohanssonSWEHallsbergs MKHallsbergVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:30.917
1583Dick GärderSWERHKKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:31.018
1620Arne AllardSWESMK MotalaVikingstadFiat Abarth 1000 TCCT6 F01:31.489Mowazet
1723Tord H ElanderSWESMK ArbogaValskogNSU 1000 TT SpiessCT6 F01:31.949
1815Nils-Olof JonssonSWESträngnäs AMSSträngnäsSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:33.927Svenska Saab Klubben
1919Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:35.376Svenska Saab Klubben
2028Krister WigrenSWEArlövs MCLöddeköpingeSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:39.508
2118Bengt PetterssonSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroSAAB 96 Monte CarloCT6 F01:40.209Svenska Saab Klubben
226C-O ChristianssonSWENora MKNoraSunbeamCT1 E01:42.049
233Per HågemanSWERHKMalmöDKW JuniorCT1 E01:47.589
244Peter KumlinSWERHKVinönAustin A35CT1 E01:49.877


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 0 Saturday, june 15:th, 2002
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 0 km 1:22.781, Bo A Bergstrm
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
STD-65 CT10 F 2500
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
STD-65 CT8 F 1301-1600
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Qualify 1

Competition leader: Lennart Bjärud   Judge: Reine Eriksson   Competition secretary: Solweig Behrendtz
These results are produced by: Karlskoga Motorstadion