RHK-Final Mantorp 2003
Standard-1965, Heat 1, 10 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
195Tomas GustavssonSWEAnderstorp RCSmålandsstenarFord MustangCT10 F01:36.17916:15.87710
294Mats LindénSWEPCSRSundbybergFord Falcon SprintCT10 F01:36.57316:18.1351002.258OK Racing
389Lars EsseliusSWERHKAsarumFord Falcon SprintCT10 F01:38.22716:41.5841025.707
493Victor IsraelssonSWERHKJärfällaFord MustangCT10 F01:39.49916:57.731041.853
548Hans SöderholmSWERHKVårbyBMC Cooper SCT7 F01:40.38616:57.731041.853
6140Jukka SuominenFINHistoric Race-FINHelsingforsFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:40.65417:19.506101:03.629
760Lars-Åke "Fjugesta-Fangio" NilssonSWEFjugesta MSFjugestaFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:42.69917:25.719101:09.842
841Tommy JagerwallSWEHässleholms MKHässleholmBMC Cooper SCT7 F01:43.26417:27.014101:11.137
938Lennart ThurnSWERHKFjälkingeMorris Cooper SCT7 F01:43.03817:27.291101:11.414Bilgården Racing Team
1045Frank EdwinssonSWERHKHamburgAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:42.7717:29.714101:13.837
118Christian AspenströmFIN500 Kerho ClubHelsingforsFord MustangCT10 F01:42.78517:34.825101:18.948
1247Pähr "Pelle" SvenssonSWERyds MKKungsbackaBMC Cooper SCT7 F01:43.94317:42.964101:27.087
1333Andreas ErikssonSWEKAK/SHöllvikenMorris Cooper SCT7 F01:44.04917:52.127101:36.25
1471Anders HylénSWEBoxholms MKBoxholmVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:43.0717:53.444101:37.567
1586Nils-Arne ThelinSWERHKSmålandsstenarVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:45.19117:53.881101:38.004
1679Dan JohanssonSWESäffle MCKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:45.317:55.226101:39.349
1783Dick GärderSWERHKKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:47.63416:33.4791 varv
1831Max ViebkeSWEHyllinge MSKlippanAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:47.60316:53.95591 varv
1981Jan-Ove JohanssonSWEHallsbergs MKHallsbergVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:49.01716:59.39491 varv
2070Jan-Erik JosefssonSWESVKGKinnaFord Cortina GTCT8 F01:51.00516:59.8691 varv
219Daniel EneSWERHKEnskedeVolvo PV 544CT2-5 E01:51.3117:12.75891 varv
2243Ola MagnussonSWEDjursholms MKTäbyFord AngliaCT7 F01:54.06717:31.93591 varv
2319Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:54.81917:40.03291 varvSvenska Saab Klubben
2417Bo LindmanSWERHKTyresöSAAB 96CT6 F01:55.05117:43.89791 varvSvenska Saab Klubben
2528Krister WigrenSWEArlövs MCLöddeköpingeSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:55.68817:47.70391 varvSvenska Saab Klubben
2618Bengt PetterssonSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroSAAB 96 Monte CarloCT6 F01:56.68118:00.491 varvSvenska Saab Klubben
272Fredrik TornérhielmSWERHKLidingöSAAB 93CT1 E01:56.98818:05.79291 varvSvenska Saab Klubben
2826Peter BäckströmSWESMK TrollhättanTrollhättanSAAB 96CT6 F01:58.12918:06.49991 varvSvenska Saab Klubben
294Hans Peter ZolnirSWERHKVäderstadSAAB 96CT1 E02:00.89516:42.2182 varvTeam Mellansjö
303Per HågemanSWEKAK/S MalmöDKW JuniorCT1 E02:05.60417:30.86782 varv
311Peter KumlinSWERHKVinönAustin A35CT1 E02:09.40417:42.60982 varv
3212Gunnar OlssonSWEKarlskoga MFSkillingsforsVolvo PV 544CT2-5 E02:09.54918:00.48682 varv
3327Uno DahlSWESMK TrollhättanTrollhättanSAAB 96 SportCT6 F02:13.23618:10.62582 varvSvenska Saab Klubben
346Niklas EnanderSWEFalkenbergs MKGöteborgSAAB 92BCT1 E02:27.87518:17.75973 varvSvenska Saab Klubben

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNS5Göran DahlénSWEBengtsfors MCArbogaSAAB 96CT1 EDNSSvenska Saab Klubben
DNS35Gunnar DahlgrenSWEBMC MSCBålstaAustin Cooper SCT7 FDNS
DNS55Arne AllardSWESMK MotalaVikingstadAlfa Romeo Giulia TI SuperCT8 FDNS
DNS69Christer NordlundSWESSKVärmdöFord Cortina LotusCT8 FDNS
DNF91Bo A BergströmSWERHKLindesbergFord MustangCT10 F01:47.112DNF
DNF36Ulf LindbergSWEKAKHarlösaBMC Cooper SCT7 F01:44.06905:27.345DNF
DNF49Yngve GustavssonSWESkepptuna MKUpplands VäsbyMorris Cooper SCT7 F01:42.43508:55.149DNF
DNF99Johan HögmanSWEMK KopparbergLindesbergFord Falcon SprintCT10 F01:40.48210:15.005DNFTeam Helix


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 10 Saturday, september 13:th, 2003
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 31.06 km 1:36.179, Tomas Gustavsson
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
STD-65 CT10 F 2500
STD-65 CT2-5 E 1000cc
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
STD-65 CT8 F 1301-1600
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Heat 1

Competition leader: Lennart Bjärud   Judge: Lars Axelsson   Competition secretary: Solweig Behrendtz
These results are produced by: