RHK Mantorp 2003
Standard-1965, Race, 10 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
195Tomas GustavssonSWEAnderstorp RCSmålandsstenarFord MustangCT10 F01:36.94616:18.06710
291Bo A BergströmSWERHKLindesbergFord MustangCT10 F01:36.43916:20.121002.053
389Lars EsseliusSWERHKAsarumFord Falcon SprintCT10 F01:37.35116:28.1151010.048
469Christer NordlundSWESSKVärmdöFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:41.90717:16.4741058.407
571Anders HylénSWEBoxholms MKBoxholmVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:42.71517:21.168101:03.101
649Yngve GustavssonSWESkepptuna MKUpplands VäsbyMorris Cooper SCT7 F01:41.18217:21.491101:03.424
738Lennart ThurnSWERHKFjälkingeMorris Cooper SCT7 F01:44.0217:33.203101:15.136Bilgården Racing Team
874Hans AxemyrSWERHKMalmköpingVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:46.96616:21.13991 varv
983Dick GärderSWERHKKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:46.89716:27.07791 varv
109Daniel EneSWERHKEnskedeVolvo PV 544CT2-5 E01:49.6916:59.25291 varv
1170Jan-Erik JosefssonSWESVKGKinnaFord Cortina GTCT8 F01:51.03117:02.80191 varv
1211Axel EkmanSWERHKGöteborgVolvo PV 544CT2-5 E01:51.30617:03.39991 varv
131Peter KumlinSWERHKVinönAustin A35CT1 E02:10.52117:45.85182 varv
1412Gunnar OlssonSWEKarlskoga MFSkillingsforsVolvo PV 544CT2-5 E02:23.29817:06.99373 varv

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF41Tommy JagerwallSWEHässleholms MKHässleholmBMC Cooper SCT7 FDNF
DNS55Arne AllardSWESMK MotalaVikingstadAlfa Romeo Giulia TI SuperCT8 FDNS
DNS60Lars-Åke "Fjugesta-Fangio" NilssonSWEFjugesta MSFjugestaFord Cortina LotusCT8 FDNS
DNS65Robert PeterssonSWESSKStockholmAlfa Romeo 1600 GTJCT8 FDNS
DQ81Jan-Ove JohanssonSWEHallsbergs MKHallsbergVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 FDQ
DQ86Nils-Arne ThelinSWERHKSmålandsstenarVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 FDQ
DNF93Victor IsraelssonSWERHKJärfällaFord MustangCT10 F01:38.5205:03.497DNF
DNF31Max ViebkeSWEHyllinge MSKlippanAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:50.11109:30.735DNF


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 10 Sunday, june 15:th, 2003
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 31.06 km 1:36.439, Bo A Bergstrm
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period E
STD-65 CT10 F 2500
STD-65 CT2-5 E 1000cc
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
STD-65 CT8 F 1301-1600
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Race

   Competition secretary: Solweig Behrendtz
These results are produced by: