Velodromloppet Karlskoga 2003
Standard-1965, Qualify 1, 0 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Notifier
195Tomas GustavssonSWEAnderstorp RCSmålandsstenarFord MustangCT10 F01:22.473
248Hans SöderholmSWERHKVårbyBMC Cooper SCT7 F01:23.16
391Bo A BergströmSWERHKLindesbergFord MustangCT10 F01:23.434
447Per MalmbergSWEMK SpeedSorundaBMC Cooper SCT7 F01:24.487
593Victor IsraelssonSWERHKJärfällaFord MustangCT10 F01:24.668
669Christer NordlundSWESSKVärmdöFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:25.267
736Ulf LindbergSWEKAKHarlösaBMC Cooper SCT7 F01:25.497
849Yngve GustavssonSWESkepptuna MKUpplands VäsbyMorris Cooper SCT7 F01:25.653
960Lars-Åke "Fjugesta-Fangio" NilssonSWEFjugesta MSFjugestaFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:25.655
1071Anders HylénSWEBoxholms MKBoxholmVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:26.629
1172Uno SvenssonSWEHällefors MKHälleforsVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:26.712
1289Lars EsseliusSWERHKAsarumFord Falcon SprintCT10 F01:27.061
1334Lars FritzSWERHKSimrishamnBMC Cooper SCT7 F01:27.649
1479Dan JohanssonSWESäffle MCKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:27.725
1565Robert PeterssonSWESSKStockholmAlfa Romeo 1600 GTJCT8 F01:27.735
1645Frank EdwinssonSWERHKHamburgAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:28.958
1783Dick GärderSWERHKKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:29.78
1874Hans AxemyrSWERHKMalmköpingVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:30.248
1940Carl von HeidenstamSWERHKVagnhäradAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:30.459
2073Per-Magnus LidebjerSWEHyllinge MSBåstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:30.701
2135Gunnar DahlgrenSWEBMC MSCBålstaAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:31.384
229Daniel EneSWERHKEnskedeVolvo PV 544CT2-5 E01:33.407
2384Hakon MörnerSWERHKS:t AnnaVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:33.488
2411Axel EkmanSWERHKGöteborgVolvo PV 544CT2-5 E01:34.778
2519Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:35.787Svenska Saab Klubben
261Peter KumlinSWERHKVinönAustin A35CT1 E01:49.455
274Hans Peter ZolnirSWERHKVäderstadSAAB 96CT1 E01:51.452Team Mellansjö

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Notifier
DNS5Jonny ThomsenSWESVKGFrändeforsSAKNASSTD


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 0 Saturday, may 31:th, 2003
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 0 km 1:22.473, Tomas Gustavsson
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
Standard-1965
STD-65 CT10 F 2500
STD-65 CT2-5 E 1000cc
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
STD-65 CT8 F 1301-1600
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Qualify 1

Competition leader: Lennart Bjärud   Judge: Mikael Carlsson   Competition secretary: Solweig Behrendtz
These results are produced by: Karlskoga Motorstadion