Velodromloppet Karlskoga 2003
Standard-1965, Heat 2, 10 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
195Tomas GustavssonSWEAnderstorp RCSmålandsstenarFord MustangCT10 F01:21.63813:52.57110
291Bo A BergströmSWERHKLindesbergFord MustangCT10 F01:22.37613:55.111002.539
393Victor IsraelssonSWERHKJärfällaFord MustangCT10 F01:24.45714:15.0571022.486
469Christer NordlundSWESSKVärmdöFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:24.87614:20.3671027.796
547Per MalmbergSWEMK SpeedSorundaBMC Cooper SCT7 F01:25.16414:21.3171028.746
689Lars EsseliusSWERHKAsarumFord Falcon SprintCT10 F01:26.10114:30.9881038.417
772Uno SvenssonSWEHällefors MKHälleforsVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:26.36914:40.1711047.6
871Anders HylénSWEBoxholms MKBoxholmVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:26.75314:44.6731052.102
960Lars-Åke "Fjugesta-Fangio" NilssonSWEFjugesta MSFjugestaFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:26.73514:44.9541052.383
1049Yngve GustavssonSWESkepptuna MKUpplands VäsbyMorris Cooper SCT7 F01:26.94714:45.5171052.946
1134Lars FritzSWERHKSimrishamnBMC Cooper SCT7 F01:27.09414:47.0761054.505
1265Robert PeterssonSWESSKStockholmAlfa Romeo 1600 GTJCT8 F01:28.47515:00.075101:07.504
1379Dan JohanssonSWESäffle MCKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:28.8915:07.224101:14.653
1474Hans AxemyrSWERHKMalmköpingVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:29.68815:14.709101:22.138
1583Dick GärderSWERHKKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:22.42515:14.996101:22.425
1673Per-Magnus LidebjerSWEHyllinge MSBåstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:28.6215:15.283101:22.712
1735Gunnar DahlgrenSWEBMC MSCBålstaAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:30.39115:23.632101:31.061
1840Carl von HeidenstamSWERHKVagnhäradAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:30.41114:01.09191 varv
1911Axel EkmanSWERHKGöteborgVolvo PV 544CT2-5 E01:34.91114:33.84391 varv
209Daniel EneSWERHKEnskedeVolvo PV 544CT2-5 E01:34.05914:37.47991 varv

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF1Peter KumlinSWERHKVinönAustin A35CT1 E01:47.188DNF
DNF4Hans Peter ZolnirSWERHKVäderstadSAAB 96CT1 E01:46.928DNFTeam Mellansjö
DNS5Jonny ThomsenSWESVKGFrändeforsSAKNASSTDDNS
DNF19Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:35.799DNFSvenska Saab Klubben
DNS36Ulf LindbergSWEKAKHarlösaBMC Cooper SCT7 FDNS
DNS45Frank EdwinssonSWERHKHamburgAustin Cooper SCT7 FDNS
DNS48Hans SöderholmSWERHKVårbyBMC Cooper SCT7 FDNS
DNS84Hakon MörnerSWERHKS:t AnnaVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 FDNS


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 10 Sunday, june 1:th, 2003
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 25.3 km 1:21.638, Tomas Gustavsson
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
Standard-1965
STD-65 CT10 F 2500
STD-65 CT2-5 E 1000cc
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
STD-65 CT8 F 1301-1600
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Heat 2

Competition leader: Lennart Bjärud   Judge: Mikael Carlsson   Competition secretary: Solweig Behrendtz
These results are produced by: Karlskoga Motorstadion