Velodromloppet Karlskoga 2003
Standard-1965, Heat 1, 10 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
191Bo A BergströmSWERHKLindesbergFord MustangCT10 F01:22.88614:05.22710
293Victor IsraelssonSWERHKJärfällaFord MustangCT10 F01:23.76114:08.1311002.904
395Tomas GustavssonSWEAnderstorp RCSmålandsstenarFord MustangCT10 F01:22.40614:15.7851010.558
447Per MalmbergSWEMK SpeedSorundaBMC Cooper SCT7 F01:24.21414:17.1091011.882
569Christer NordlundSWESSKVärmdöFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:24.67714:22.2951017.068
689Lars EsseliusSWERHKAsarumFord Falcon SprintCT10 F01:25.26514:31.0091025.782
75Jonny ThomsenSWESVKGFrändeforsSAKNASSTD01:25.30214:31.3971026.17
872Uno SvenssonSWEHällefors MKHälleforsVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:26.32314:52.4771047.25
965Robert PeterssonSWESSKStockholmAlfa Romeo 1600 GTJCT8 F01:27.9414:54.4351049.208
1045Frank EdwinssonSWERHKHamburgAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:27.89215:00.0081054.781
1179Dan JohanssonSWESäffle MCKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:28.8615:05.1571059.93
1283Dick GärderSWERHKKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:29.17415:10.062101:04.835
1374Hans AxemyrSWERHKMalmköpingVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:29.0915:10.08101:04.853
1435Gunnar DahlgrenSWEBMC MSCBålstaAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:30.27615:23.222101:17.995
1573Per-Magnus LidebjerSWEHyllinge MSBåstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:28.78915:24.164101:18.937
1640Carl von HeidenstamSWERHKVagnhäradAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:30.06315:26.515101:21.288
179Daniel EneSWERHKEnskedeVolvo PV 544CT2-5 E14:30.44591 varv
1884Hakon MörnerSWERHKS:t AnnaVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:35.16814:39.78291 varv

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF1Peter KumlinSWERHKVinönAustin A35CT1 E01:50.08DNF
DNF4Hans Peter ZolnirSWERHKVäderstadSAAB 96CT1 E01:44.143DNFTeam Mellansjö
DNS11Axel EkmanSWERHKGöteborgVolvo PV 544CT2-5 EDNS
DNS19Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 SportCT6 FDNSSvenska Saab Klubben
DNS34Lars FritzSWERHKSimrishamnBMC Cooper SCT7 FDNS
DNS48Hans SöderholmSWERHKVårbyBMC Cooper SCT7 FDNS
DNS49Yngve GustavssonSWESkepptuna MKUpplands VäsbyMorris Cooper SCT7 FDNS
DNS60Lars-Åke "Fjugesta-Fangio" NilssonSWEFjugesta MSFjugestaFord Cortina LotusCT8 FDNS
DNS71Anders HylénSWEBoxholms MKBoxholmVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 FDNS
DNF36Ulf LindbergSWEKAKHarlösaBMC Cooper SCT7 F01:24.67607:13.33DNF


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 10 Saturday, may 31:th, 2003
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 25.3 km 1:22.406, Tomas Gustavsson
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
Standard-1965
STD-65 CT10 F 2500
STD-65 CT2-5 E 1000cc
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
STD-65 CT8 F 1301-1600
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Heat 1

Competition leader: Lennart Bjärud   Judge: Mikael Carlsson   Competition secretary: Solweig Behrendtz
These results are produced by: Karlskoga Motorstadion