SSK Sportvagnsmeeting Kinnekulle 2003
Standard-1965, Race, 15 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
195Tomas GustavssonSWEAnderstorp RCSmålandsstenarFord MustangCT10 F01:05.89116:51.54215
291Bo A BergströmSWERHKLindesbergFord MustangCT10 F01:06.56216:58.1771506.635
360Lars-Åke "Fjugesta-Fangio" NilssonSWEFjugesta MSFjugestaFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:07.37917:10.9131519.371
449Yngve GustavssonSWESkepptuna MKUpplands VäsbyMorris Cooper SCT7 F01:07.44617:14.4751522.933
589Lars EsseliusSWERHKAsarumFord Falcon SprintCT10 F01:07.44117:23.6141532.072
671Anders HylénSWEBoxholms MKBoxholmVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:09.34917:44.9481553.406
786Nils-Arne ThelinSWERHKSmålandsstenarVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:09.66117:45.961554.418
879Dan JohanssonSWESäffle MCKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:09.2917:46.7221555.18
938Lennart ThurnSWERHKFjälkingeMorris Cooper SCT7 F01:09.46917:47.9921556.45Bilgården Racing Team
1083Dick GärderSWERHKKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:11.2916:56.305141 varv
1115Nils-Olof JonssonSWESträngnäs AMSSträngnäsSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:13.59117:23.175141 varvSvenska Saab Klubben
1219Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:13.51217:34.882141 varvSvenska Saab Klubben
1370Jan-Erik JosefssonSWESVKGKinnaFord Cortina GTCT8 F01:13.95617:43.373141 varv
1418Bengt PetterssonSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroSAAB 96 Monte CarloCT6 F01:15.36217:51.57141 varvSvenska Saab Klubben
1517Bo LindmanSWERHKTyresöSAAB 96CT6 F01:15.53118:03.09141 varvSvenska Saab Klubben
1626Peter BäckströmSWESMK TrollhättanTrollhättanSAAB 96CT6 F01:15.98318:06.241141 varv
173Per HågemanSWEKAK/S MalmöDKW JuniorCT1 E01:21.52218:07.412132 varv
1829Gunnar JohanssonSWESMK TrollhättanTrollhättanSAAB 96CT6 F01:22.40318:10.38132 varv


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 15 Sunday, may 25:th, 2003
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 31.095 km 1:05.891, Tomas Gustavsson
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
STD-65 CT10 F 2500
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
STD-65 CT8 F 1301-1600
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Race

Competition leader: Berne Andersson   Judge: Per Birkefall   Competition secretary: Inger Pettersson
These results are produced by: Stockholms Sportvagnsklubb