Falkenberg Classic Final 2017
Formel Vee, Heat 1, 15 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
184Johan LundSWEVästerås MSVästeråsMotulFV/1 C54.27313:46.6515
289Jimmy CarlstedtSWEChristinehamns MKKristinehamnVeemaxFV/1 C53.77613:52.6841506.034
375Anders BertilssonSWERHKÅledDollingFV/1 B54.47513:53.0371506.387Team Holy Motors
422Lars-Gunnar "Vegas" JohanssonSWEAnderstorp RCAnderstorpFinnVauFV/1 C54.63913:59.3531512.703
592Claudio MenchiniSWEKarlskoga MFKarlstadVeemaxFV/1 C55.12313:59.4671512.817
688Per-Åke BeijerstenSWESMK UppsalaUppsalaRPBFV/1 C54.70613:59.8971513.247
772Christer OliwSWERHKDvärsättRPBFV/1 B54.5614:01.1751514.525
886Henrik MathiassonSWERHKÅledHansen Mk IIFV/1 C54.54614:05.5681518.918Team Holy Motors
991Tommy JohanssonSWERHKTomelillaGMS IIIFV/1 C56.12514:33.0931546.443
1053Pontus BencsikSWESvedala MKÅsljungaScalexFV/1 C54.88314:33.9611547.311Team Holy Motors
1176Jerker VinbergSWEHyllinge motorsällskaps , HMSBromöllaDollingFV/1 B55.71114:33.9651547.315
1211Paulina NilssonSWEHyllinge MSTomelillaKaimannFV/1 C57.67414:43.6041556.954
1326Erik JonssonSWEHamrånge MKOckelboHansen Mk IVFV/1 C55.79814:53.171151:06.521
1458Magnus RugsveenSWEMSCCTomelillaBROKEFV/1 B57.05513:47.147141 varv
1577Louis Banka JohnsonSWEHyllinge MSÅhusDollingFV/1 B58.41714:05.438141 varvÅhus Racing Team
1663Cecilia AnderssonSWEHyllinge MSÅsljungaHallberg SpecialFV/1 B59.44114:18.238141 varvTeam Holy Motors
1744Suzanne QvistSWETomelilla MKSankt OlofKarolinFV/1 B59.0814:18.962141 varv
1870Göran TjärnlundSWESVKGSexdregaRPBFV/1 B01:03.5714:22.835132 varv

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF69Glenn KellerssonSWETomelilla MKSankt OlofBeach CarFV/1 B01:04.83309:13.6548DNF
DNF3Hans HillebrinkSWEKAKSigtunaKaimannFV/1 C55.02306:52.2887DNF


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 15 Saturday, september 16:th, 2017
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Formel Vee 27.6 km 53.776, Jimmy Carlstedt
Class: Type: Visitors:
Formel Vee 65-68 B
Formel Vee 69-71 C
Heat 1

Competition leader: Ulf Sanell   Judge: Reine Eriksson   Competition secretary: Monki Eklund
These results are produced by: MB Racesupport AB