Svenskt Sportvagnsmeeting Knutstorp 2017
GT/GTS -1965, Heat 2, 11 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
129Tord EkegrenSWERHKMalmöLotus Elan S2GTS10 F01:11.40713:29.19611
238Tommy BencsikSWESvedala MKÅhusLotus ElanGTS10 F01:12.513:30.2481101.052Team Holy Motors
369Christian ReeDENHMS - DKHørsholmFord GT40GTP1-301:13.25413:47.9351118.739Ree Sport
495Jörgen Brynne(Carlsson)SWESVKGTorslandaLotus Elite S2GTS4 E201:16.48914:14.0361144.84
526Anders EkSWERHKÅstorpLotus Elan S2GTS10 F01:15.64314:14.9651145.769
617Per BrobergSWEMSCCÄngelholmMGB GTGTS11 F01:20.54913:37.666101 varv
746Emil LarssonSWESVKGPartilleFairthorpe Electron MkIIGTS8 F01:19.72413:40.276101 varv
845Elmon LarssonSWESVKGLerumAustin Healey Sprite MkIIGTS8 F01:22.71114:05.272101 varvHealey Racing Team
920Kai Roger EriksenNORNSKOsloAustin Healey Sebring SpriteGTS3 E201:23.41414:10.786101 varvHealey Racing Team
1096Mikael FriebergSWEÖstgöta SKStjärnhovAustin Healey SpriteGTS3 E201:26.33614:52.618101 varvHealey Racing Team
1127Bengt-Åke BengtssonSWERHKÖdåkraLotus Elan S2GTS10 F01:11.94311:08.9429DNF
1248Anders ArildssonSWEMSCCMalmöAustin Healey Sprite MkIIGTS8 F01:30.49913:54.2292 varv
1347Petter BjörkqvistSWESVKGLERUMTriumph Spitfire MkIIGTS8 F01:28.77513:55.17792 varv

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF997Nikolaj E MortensenDENMGCCRødovreGinetta G4GTS8 F01:12.54204:58.1634DNF
DNS91Lennart HenjerSWEAsarums MSKarlshamnAlfa Romeo Giulietta SVGTS4 E2DNSNo Racing Team
DNS30Christian VøldingDENHMS - DKSlagelseLotus ElanGTS10 FDNS
DNS92Flemming Harald EickhoffDENHMS - DKHelsingørMarcos 1800 GTGTP1-3DNS


Announcement

Pl Snr Driver Vehicle Comment
DNS91Lennart HenjerAlfa Romeo Giulietta SVIgnorerade att installera transponder.


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 11 Sunday, july 9:th, 2017
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
GT/GTS -1965 22.77 km 1:11.407, Tord Ekegren
Class: Type: Visitors:
GT/GTS-65 GT10 F 1301-1600
GT/GTS-65 GT11 F 1601-2500
GT/GTS-65 GT3 E2 1150cc
GT/GTS-65 GT4 E2 1151-1300
GT/GTS-65 GT8 F 1150
GT/GTS-65 GTP1-3 Prototyper
Heat 2

Competition leader: Max Dymling   Judge: Mikael Karlstedt   Competition secretary: Patrik Jönsson
These results are produced by: Race Consulting