Falkenberg Classic Final 2006
GT/GTS -1965, Heat 2, 15 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
125Rolf ”Myggan” NilssonSWEMSCCTomelillaLotus ElanGTS10 F52.14515:31.91315Team CaWalli Bilsport & MC
231Roger AdamssonSWEMSCCLimhamnLotus ElanGTS10 F53.9715:39.3351507.422
334Per BrobergSWEMSCCÄngelholmLotus ElanGTS10 F54.74515:47.6511515.738
426Anders EkSWERHKÅstorpLotus Elan S2GTS10 F55.16815:50.8621518.949
529Tord EkegrenSWEMGCCMalmöLotus Elan S2GTS10 F55.07115:51.3091519.396
635Olof CederbergSWESSKLidingöLotus Elan S2GTS10 F56.9116:01.1111529.198
72Anders LotsengårdSWERHKOskarshamnAustin Healey 3000GTS12 F57.9216:02.9131531
844Christer NilssonSWEMSCCHelsingborgGinetta G4GTS8 F57.95516:03.3841531.471
971Anders SperberSWERHKEskilstunaLotus Elan S3GT15/20 G57.68216:10.5211538.608
1077Johan LundbergSWEÖstgöta SKUppsalaMarcos 1600 GTGTS11 F58.06116:10.7361538.823
1182Hans EdinSWEHyllinge MSFörslövMGB GTGT16/21 G58.08416:11.6941539.781
1220Frank HögmanSWEMK KopparbergLindesbergPorsche 911GTS11 F59.81716:05.95141 varvTeam Helix
1396Leif MolinSWEMSCCKarlshamnAustin Healey SpriteGTS3 E201:01.20916:09.868141 varv
1479Bruno OlssonSWEBengtsfors MCSkåpaforsSAAB Sonett V4GT15/20 G01:00.48916:10.265141 varv
1591Lennart HenjerSWEAsarums MSKarlshamnAlfa Romeo Giulietta SVGTS4 E201:03.416:27.574141 varv
1681Fredrik S HermelinSWEPCSRTranåsPorsche 356GTS5 E201:03.00216:27.686141 varvStiff Nipple Racing Group

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF23Lars-Göran HagmanSWERHKKumlaMarcos 1800 GTGTS11 F58.38904:57.1455DNF
DNS70Stefan SvenssonSWEVäxjö VSVKVäxjöFiat Abarth ScorpioneGT24/29 HDNS
DNS72Erling LarssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergMG MidgetGT14/19 GDNS


Announcement

Pl Snr Driver Vehicle Comment
529Tord EkegrenLotus Elan S23 sek tillägg p g a omkörning under gulflagg.


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 15 Sunday, september 10:th, 2006
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
GT/GTS -1965 27.6 km 52.145, Rolf ”Myggan” Nilsson
Class: Type: Visitors:
GT/GTS 66-71 GT14/19 G 1150-1300
GT/GTS 66-71 GT15/20 G 1301-1600
GT/GTS 66-71 GT16/21 G 1601-2500
GT/GTS 72-76 GT24/29 H 1150-1300
GT/GTS-65 GT10 F 1301-1600
GT/GTS-65 GT11 F 1601-2500
GT/GTS-65 GT12 F 2500
GT/GTS-65 GT3 E2 1150cc
GT/GTS-65 GT4 E2 1151-1300
GT/GTS-65 GT5 E2 1301-1600
GT/GTS-65 GT8 F 1150
Heat 2

Competition leader: Börje Blomén   Judge: Reine Eriksson   Competition secretary: Lizette Berntsson
These results are produced by: Raceresults.se