WTCC Anderstorp 2007
WTCC, Qualify 1, 0 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Best laptime
118Tiago MonteiroPORPortoSEAT Leon01:50.056
27Nicola LariniITACamaioreChevrolet Lacetti01:50.173
36Robert "Rob" HuffENGMotorsport UKNewmarketChevrolet Lacetti01:50.832
414Fredrik EkblomSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroBMW 320 Si E9001:50.922
588Rickard RydellSWEJärfälla MKVallentunaChevrolet Lacetti01:50.983
69Jordi GenéESPReal Federacion ESPSabadellSEAT Leon TDI01:51.04
711Gabriele TarquiniITACsai ItalyGiulianovaSEAT Leon01:51.076
819Roberto ColciagoITACSAISaronnoSEAT Leon01:51.11
920Tom CoronelNEDEemnesSEAT Leon01:51.215
1015James ThompsonENGMSAYorkAlfa Romeo 156 GTA01:51.216
114Alessandro "Alex" ZanardiITABolognaBMW 320 Si E9001:51.24
125Felix PorteiroESPCastellónBMW 320 Si E9001:51.289
1360Robert DahlgrenSWESkellefteå MSSkellefteåVolvo S6001:51.352
1412Yvan MullerFRAAltkirchSEAT Leon TDI01:51.477
151Andy PriaulxENGGuernseyBMW 320 Si E9001:51.5
1630Luca RangoniITABolognaBMW 320 Si E9001:51.62
178Alain MenuSUIGeneveChevrolet Lacetti01:51.633
183Augusto FarfusBRACuritibaBMW 320 Si E9001:51.655
1910Michel Jourdain JrMEXMexico CitySEAT Leon01:51.685
202Jörg MüllerGERHückelhovenBMW 320 Si E9001:51.74
2126Stefano D´asteITABergamoBMW 320 Si E9001:51.765
2228Carl RosenbladSWEKAKLundBMW 320 Si E9001:51.798
2323Pierre-Yves CorthalsBELLiègeSEAT Leon01:52.206
2416Olivier TielemansNEDWeertAlfa Romeo 156 GTA01:52.827
2531Sergio HernandezESPXàbiaBMW 320 Si E9001:53.131
2622Maurizio CeresoliITAModenaSEAT Leon01:53.196
2754Alexander LvovRUSS:t PetersburgHonda Accord01:54.336

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Best laptime
055Andrey SmetskyRUSS:t PetersburgHonda Accord01:59.99


Announcement

Pl Snr Driver Vehicle Comment
2228Carl RosenbladBMW 320 Si E90Körde utom tävlan.
1360Robert DahlgrenVolvo S60Körde utom tävlan.


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
WTCC 0 Saturday, july 28:th, 2007
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
WTCC 0 km 1:50.056, Tiago Monteiro
Class: Type: Visitors:
WTCC
Qualify 1 18000

Competition leader: Eduardo Freitas   Judge: Yves Bacquelaine   Competition secretary: Pär Hydén
These results are produced by: