Kanonloppet Karlskoga 1966
Standard Grupp 2 2000 cc, Race, 20 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Best laptime Time Laps Diff
130Jochen RindtAUTGrazAlfa Romeo 1600 GTA01:38.133:04.120
23Harald KronegårdSWEMS StockholmStockholmAlfa Romeo 1600 GTA01:38.533:15.82011.7
39Anders JosephsonSWESSKStockholmFord Cortina Lotus01:38.933:35.92031.8
420Lars ElgenSWESträngnäs AMSSträngnäsFord Cortina Lotus01:39.833:38.82034.7
522Kjell JernströmSWEBotkyrka MKFord Cortina Lotus01:40.233:55.32051.2
617Kaj BerglundSWESMK MotalaMotalaFord Cortina Lotus01:40.234:06.8201:02.7
721Ragnar EklundSWESkaraborgs SVKTråvadBMC Cooper S01:4134:12.9201:08.8
85Harry ”Sputnik” KällströmSWEBotkyrka MKSödra ÖhnBMC Cooper S01:41.234:17.7201:13.6
914Börje ÖsterbergSWESMK KöpingKöpingBMC Cooper S01:42.234:27.8201:23.7
1025Rune TobiassonSWESMK MunkedalFjällbackaVolvo Amazon (122S)01:42.833:04.9191 varv
1111Olof WijkSWEHalmstads AKHalmstadFiat Abarth 100001:42.733:06.4191 varv
1229Barbara ”Bra Bra” JohanssonSWEMS StockholmStockholmBMC Cooper S01:43.633:25.6191 varv
132Boo JohanssonSWESMK MunkedalBrastadFiat Abarth 100001:44.433:44.5191 varv
1426Sture CarlssonSWEBotkyrka MKBoråsVolvo Amazon (122S)01:4333:45.4191 varv
1510Leif PetterssonSWEBotkyrka MKEnskedeBMW 1800 Ti01:42.233:53.3191 varv
1618Björn AhlqvistSWEKAK/U Volvo Amazon (122S)01:46.734:25191 varv
1723Ove NicklassonSWEBotkyrka MKStockholmFiat Abarth 100001:47.933:08.1182 varv

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Best laptime Time Laps Diff
DNF1Trond ScheaNORKNADrammenFord Cortina Lotus01:40.625:25.415DNF
DNF24Per TjerneldSWESandvikens MKOpel Rekord01:45.123:07.413DNF
DNF8Jan-Eric AndreassonSWEBotkyrka MKStockholmBMC Cooper S01:43.423:27.713DNF
DNF16Göran KvistSWEUpplands Väsby MKVällingbyVolvo Amazon (122S)01:44.819:41.211DNF
DNF12Dagobert SwensonSWESkaraborgs SVKSkövdeBMC Cooper S01:46.814:46.28DNF
DNF6Picko TrobergSWEBotkyrka MKLidingöBMC Cooper S01:41.612:03.77DNF
DNF27Per-Ingvar BrandströmSWESVKGGöteborgAlfa Romeo02:00.502:34.55DNF
DNF19Leif HallgrenSWEAnderstorp RCHyltebrukBMC Cooper S01:41.807:02.84DNF
DNF15Johnny LundbergerSWEBotkyrka MKBrommaBMC Cooper S01:41.907:04.94DNF
DNS4Erik BergerSWEBengtsfors MCBengtsforsFord Cortina LotusDNS


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
Ingen serie 20 Sunday, august 21:th, 1966
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard Grupp 2 2000 cc 63.44 km 1:38.1, Jochen Rindt
Class: Type: Visitors:
Standard Grupp 2 2000 cc
Race 37000

Competition leader: Lars Engberg   Judge: Bertil Lundberg   Competition secretary: Ingvar Kanvik
These results are produced by: