Svenskt Sportvagnsmeeting Knutstorp 2008
Formel Ford/Formel Vee, Qualify 1, 0 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Notifier
158Niklas JonssonSWEHyllinge MSStaffanstorpReynard 89FFF/2c J01:05.787
227Pähr "Pelle" SvenssonSWERyds MKKungsbackaRoyale RP21FF/2a H01:07.157
323Björn OtterbergSWERHKSkillingarydMerlyn Mk20AFF/2a H01:07.581
455Bert LundgrenSWERHKNorsborgVan Diemen RF89FF/2c J01:07.62
537Henry AnderssonSWERHKFlobyVan Diemen RF79FF/2b I01:08.108
620Håkan LindevretSWERHKHässelbyRoyale RP21FF/2a H01:08.123
780Thomas MarklundSWEMK KopparbergLindesbergRPBFV/1 C01:09.137Team Helix
856Alf BlomgrenSWEFalkenbergs MKLindomeVan Diemen RF89FF/2c J01:09.535
952Arne EvaldssonSWEBengtsfors MCBengtsforsRoyale RP24FF/2b I01:09.95
1091Lars-Gunnar "Vegas" JohanssonSWEAnderstorp RCAnderstorpGMS IIIFV/1 C01:10.734
1189Christer EricssonSWERHKUppsalaHansen Mk IVFV/1 C01:10.746
1283Markus LeforsSWERHKGöteborgRPBFV/1 C01:11.457
1386Nils-Åke GustafssonSWEKAK/SHalmstadHansen Mk IIFV/1 C01:11.488
1459Erland AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKKullavikReynardFF/2c J01:11.5
1557Johnny AldossonSWEBengtsfors MCÅrjängVan Diemen RF84FF/2c J01:11.983
1648Carsten FrimodtDENASKSøborgVan Diemen RF80FF/2b I01:12.074
1711Joakim BirgerssonSWERHKVetlandaLotus 61 FF/1 G01:12.264
1831Ib RasmussenDENHMS - DKTisvildelejeCoramiFF/2a H01:13.047
1969Johnny OlssonSWEOskarshamns RRCOskarshamnVeevaFV/1 B01:14.24
2071Stefan PerssonSWERHKHelsingborgRPBFV/1 B01:14.478
2172Frank HögmanSWEMK KopparbergLindesbergRPBFV/1 B01:14.578Team Helix
2263John ØhlersDENHMS - DKFredensborgRPBFV/1 B01:14.728
2351Mats JohanssonSWELinköpings MSÅkersbergaVan Diemen RF87FF/2c J01:15.56
2470Åke PerssonSWERHKKlippanRPBFV/1 B01:18.995
2524Brian JolliffeENG500 OwnersSouthamptonCooper Mk9F3/101:22.23
2692Mats EnvallSWEAnderstorp RCÄngelholmVeemaxFV/1 C01:36.464


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 0 Saturday, july 5:th, 2008
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Formel Ford/Formel Vee 0 km 1:05.787, Niklas Jonsson
Class: Type: Visitors:
Formel Ford 1600cc 67-71 G
Formel Ford 1600cc 72-76 H
Formel Ford 1600cc 77-81 I
Formel Ford 1600cc 82-90 J
Formel Vee 65-68 B
Formel Vee 69-71 C
Formula 3 Midget 46-60
Qualify 1

Competition leader: Robin Wachman   Judge: Claes-Göran Elofsson   Competition secretary: Leif Jespersson
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping