Svenskt Sportvagnsmeeting Knutstorp 2009
Standard-1965 1000cc, Heat 2, 12 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
141Tommy JagerwallSWEHässleholms MKHässleholmBMC Cooper 970 SCT6 F01:20.616:22.812Team CaWalli Bilsport & MC
220Arne AllardSWESMK MotalaVikingstadFiat Abarth 1000 TCCT11/16 G01:22.19316:43.7611220.961
334Anders JensenSWEBorås MKBoråsSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:23.00516:53.591230.79Svenska Saabklubben
425Lars GöranssonSWEMSCCHelsingborgNSU Prinz 1000CT6 F01:22.92816:54.2831231.483
526Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:22.65517:00.0421237.242Svenska Saabklubben
615Nils-Olof JonssonSWESträngnäs AMSSträngnäsSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:23.66417:03.4931240.693Svenska Saabklubben
75Bo JohanssonSWERHKAlingsåsRenault Dauphine R1093CT1 E01:23.9117:04.0391241.239
822Dan HenningssonSWEFalkenbergs MKLaholmOpel KadettCT6 F01:24.96217:23.189121:00.389
946Staffan RuniusSWEHyllinge MSVallentunaFiat Abarth 1000 TCCT6 F01:25.68417:39.944121:17.144Staffans Paté Bageri
109Elmon LarssonSWESVKGLerumAustin A40 FuturaCT1 E01:27.06417:44.12121:21.32
118Hans EklundSWEFalkenbergs MKGrästorpSAAB 96 GT 750 SuperCT1 E01:26.8517:44.461121:21.661Svenska Saabklubben
1244Johan WållgrenSWERHKHaboOpel KadettCT6 F01:28.22816:39.729111 varv
133Per HågemanSWERHKMalmöDKW JuniorCT1 E01:28.716:54.538111 varvNo Racing Team
1410Alf PåhlssonSWETrelleborgs MKTrelleborgDKW AU 1000 SCT1 E01:29.02916:56.394111 varv
156Niklas EnanderSWEFalkenbergs MKGöteborgSAAB 92BCT1 E01:31.40617:21.522111 varvSvenska Saabklubben
1612Johnny AldossonSWEBengtsfors MCÅrjängFord AngliaCT1 E01:33.07718:06.631111 varv

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF28Krister WigrenSWEArlövs MCLöddeköpingeSAAB 96 SportCT6 F01:23.26111:22.538DNFSvenska Saabklubben
DNF21Lars ByströmSWEHyllinge MSKågerödDKW F12CT6 F01:22.29811:42.9077DNF
DNS112Erik Irring LarsenDENHMS - DKOdenseCitroën 11CT2-5 EDNS


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 12 Sunday, july 5:th, 2009
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 1000cc 24.84 km 1:20.6, Tommy Jagerwall
Class: Type: Visitors:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
STD 66-71 CT11/16 G u1150
STD-65 CT2-5 E 1000cc
Heat 2

Competition leader: Robin Wachman   Judge: Claes Elofsson   Competition secretary: Mats Ek
These results are produced by: Race Consulting